Learn Purchase Real Estate for Cents on the Dollar!
April 2013
Venues Bands Dates Performers Genres The Blog Search About Us


Monday 01 April
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE by ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 02 
April
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Mosquito Cafe 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
OPEN MIC
hosted by CONTENDERS BAND
Contenders Sports Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Wednesday 03 April
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 04 April
BLUE LOUIE
Burgers & Blues
Beach Hut 6-9 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Medicinal Purposes 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
THE LINE UP Rum Shack
9:00 pm-1:00 am
KITTY LITTER Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KARAOKE by DAVID P B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 05 April
ZACH TATE DUO
The Beach Hut 5-9 pm
BLUE MOON Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
RONNIE GINSBERG The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
DJ BRETT MAN Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
BRIAN ADDUDDELL Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN MOD Coffeehouse 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
SALTY DOG Bobbie's House of Spirits 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA
The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
MIKE STINSON BAND Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
BRYAN SHAYNE Crow's 10:00 pm-2:00 am
THREADBELLY Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 06 April
GEOFF FISH Crow's 12-3 pm
MARTY MONTE BAND The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
RAY T & the CITY CREW Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
LITTLE TERRY ROGERS &
JOHN McVEY
Crow's 4-8 pm
ZACH TATE BAND Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
BULBO Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
98 IN THE SHADE The Beach Hut 8 pm-12 am
D
Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA
The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
Q & A BAND Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
K B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
PAUL RAMIREZ Crow's 10:00 pm-2:00 am
DJ NONSTOP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 07 April
BOO SCHAAF Crow's 12-3 pm
ANDRE THIERRY &
ZYDECO MAGIC
Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
CASSETTE TAPE Captain Jack's Beach Bar 2-6 pm
MAMA TRIED The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
JAMES PARDO &
the UNDERESTIMATED
Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
MARTY MONTE BAND Crow's 5-9 pm
SALTY DOG with BERT WILLS Bobbie's House of Spirits 5-9 pm
KARAOKE BY ALEX B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 08 
April
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE by ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 09 
April
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Mosquito Cafe 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
OPEN MIC
hosted by CONTENDERS BAND
Contenders Sports Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Wednesday 10 April
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 11 April
BLUE LOUIE
Burgers & Blues
The Beach Hut 6-9 pm
BRIAN HOFF Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Medicinal Purposes 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
THE LINE UP Rum Shack
9:00 pm-1:00 am
KITTY LITTER Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KARAOKE by DAVID P B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 12 
April
BOO SCHAAF The Beach Hut 5-9 pm
SOUTHBOUND Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
DJ BRETT MAN Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
CHRISTIE GLASER Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
TBA
The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
CLOSED Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
DOWN TO EARTH Crow's 10:00 pm-2:00 am
WIL MAKAR & REDLINE Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 13 April
JA-GA REGGAE FESTIVAL Beach Central ?? pm
GINO SMOOTH STONES Crow's 12-3 pm
FOOTPIE The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
BEN MORRIS & the
GREAT AMERICAN
BOXCAR CHORUS
Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
PRIMETIME Crow's 4-8 pm
POT BELLY Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
TIM HOLDER The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
FAB 5 Saengerfest Park 6-9 pm
PARK AVENUE Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
ERNIE TREVINO BAND The Beach Hut 8 pm-12 am
TBA
Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA
The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CLOSED Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
YELBA Crow's 10:00 pm-2:00 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 14 April
JA-GA REGGAE FESTIVAL Beach Central ?? pm
BOO SCHAAF Crow's 12-3 pm
ZACH TATE Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
BLUE MOON Captain Jack's Beach Bar 2-6 pm
DENOVO The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
SAM NAVARRO & the RED DEVILS Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
SOUTHBOUND Crow's 4-8 pm
KARAOKE BY ALEX B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 15 
April
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE BY ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 16 
April
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Mosquito Cafe 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
OPEN MIC
hosted by CONTENDERS BAND
Contenders Sports Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Wednesday 17 April
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 18 April
BLUE LOUIE
Burgers & Blues
The Beach Hut 6-9 pm
CHRISTIE GLASER Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Medicinal Purposes 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
THE LINE UP Rum Shack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KITTY LITTER Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KARAOKE BY DAVID P B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 19 
April
SHAUN MICHAEL The Beach Hut 5-9 pm
DRUM Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
LEAH STONUM
The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
DJ BRETT MAN Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
DAVE OATES Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
TBA
The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SILVERADO Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
CLOSED Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Vanishing Point Cafe 10:00 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP  Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 20 April
TBA
Crow's 12-3 pm
ALMOST ENDLESS SUMMER The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
CAPTAIN LEGENDARY BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
PAUL RAMIREZ Crow's 4-8 pm
POT BELLY Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
LEAH STONUM The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Pier 21 6-9 pm
THE REVELATORS Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA
Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA
The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RICK LEE & the NIGHT OWLS Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CLOSED Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
TBA Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 21 April
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN
Galveston's Own Farmer's Market 10 am-12 pm
BOO SCHAAF Crow's 12-3 pm
SPACE MONKEY Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
THE RELICS The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
OPIE HENDRIX & the
TEXAS TALLBOYS
Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
TBA
Crow's 4-8 pm
KARAOKE BY ALEX
B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 22 
April
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE BY ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 23 
April
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Mosquito Cafe 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
OPEN MIC
hosted by CONTENDERS BAND
Contenders Sports Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Wednesday 24 April
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 25 April
BLUE LOUIE
Burgers & Blues
The Beach Hut 6-9 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Medicinal Purposes 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
THE LINE UP Rum Shack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KITTY LITTER Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KARAOKE BY DAVID P B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 26 
April
GCR3 The Beach Hut 6-10 pm
NINA KAY
The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
THE LINE UP Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
DJ BRETT MAN Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Elks Lodge #126 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
TBA
The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
NICK GAITAN Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
CLOSED Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE SHEILA MARSHALL BAND Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 27 April
GEOFF FISH Crow's 12-3 pm
THREADBELLY The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
CARSON ALEXANDER BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
RIVERS EDGE Crow's 4-8 pm
98 IN THE SHADE Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
NINA KAY The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
THE STAYLYNS Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
WISEGUY The Beach Hut 8 pm-12 am
TBA Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA
The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
PEE WEE BOWEN &
the MOON LIGHTERS
Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CLOSED Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
TEXAS RENEGADE Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 28 April
BOO SCHAAF Crow's 12-3 pm
HANNA'S REEF Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
SALTY DOG Captain Jack's Beach Bar 3-7 pm
HOLD FAST FABLES The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
JO HELL BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
ELECTRIC SOUL Crow's 4-8 pm
KARAOKE BY ALEX
B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 29 
April
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE BY ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 30 
April
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Mosquito Cafe 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
OPEN MIC
hosted by CONTENDERS BAND
Contenders Sports Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Google
Web www.GalvestonMusicScene.com

Copyright Galveston Music Scene







Galveston Music Scene HOME PAGE
Site Map
Links