Learn Purchase Real Estate for Cents on the Dollar!
April 2014
Venues Bands Dates Performers Genres The Blog Search About Us
 



Tuesday 01 April
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 7:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE with DAVID P B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 02 April
DANNY KRISTENSEN Nonno Tony's 4:30-7:30 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN &
JERRY MANDERING
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 03 April
BLUE LOUIE
Burgers & Blues
The Beach Hut 6-9 pm
JACK & JIM Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by LESS MORE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 04 April
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
CHRIS HARDY The Beach Hut 5-9 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
LIZ & STEVE Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT The Tremont House 6-10 pm
LOUIS ADAMS BAND Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
COASTAL FURY Bobbie's House of Spirits 9:00 pm-1:00 am
HAMILTON LOOMIS Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SCOTT KERR 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CLOSED Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VINCE KING as ELVIS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 05 April
CHRIS SMITH Crow's 12-4 pm
ERNIE TREVINO BAND The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
OPIE HENDRIX & the
TEXAS TALLBOYS
Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
BLUES BROTHERS Crow's 4-8 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT The Tremont House 6-10 pm
VELVET PUNCH Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
THE MARTY MONTE BAND Bobbie's House of Spirits 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
3 PEACE Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
COSY HODGE 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CLOSED Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
INFINITY'S TWIN Rum Shack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ NONSTOPP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 06 April
JOYCE FIELDS Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
TEXAS TWANG Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
GABY VERAY TRIO The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
JONATHAN MITCHELL BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
KARAOKE by ALEX C
B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 07 
April
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE by ALEX C B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 08 
April
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE by DAVID P B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 09 April
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN &
JERRY MANDERING
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 10 April
BLUE LOUIE
Burgers & Blues
The Beach Hut 6-9 pm
KIRK FORD'S JAM FEST Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by LESS MORE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 11 
April
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
TBA The Beach Hut 5-9 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JACK & JIM Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT The Tremont House 6-10 pm
NIGEL EDISON BAND Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
COASTAL FURY Bobbie's House of Spirits 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
LEVEL ONE Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TWISTED OUTLAWS 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CLOSED Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RADIO LIVE B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
JUSTIN VAN SANT Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 12 April
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
AGE OF CONFUSION The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
WILL OWEN GAGE Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
GEOF FISH & PAUL RAMIREZ Crow's 4-8 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT The Tremont House 6-10 pm
FLICKER SYSTEM Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
THE FAB 5 (Beatles Tribute Band) Saengerfest Park 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
TBA Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TOMZ KATZ Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
NIGEL EDISON 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CLOSED Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE FUSE B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
BABY MAKERS Rum Shack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ NONSTOPP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 13 April
JOYCE FIELDS Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
GEOFF FISH Crow's 12-4 pm
BULBO Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
THE RELICS The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
JOHN McVEY & the STUMBLE Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
TBA Crow's 5-9 pm
KARAOKE by ALEX C B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 14 
April
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE by ALEX C B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 15 
April
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE by DAVID P B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 16 April
TBA Nonno Tony's 5:30-8:30 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN &
JERRY MANDERING
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 17 April
BLUE LOUIE
Burgers & Blues
The Beach Hut 6-9 pm
LIZ & STEVE Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by LESS MORE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 18 
April
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
JOHNNY & the GRINGO The Beach Hut 5-9 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
TBA Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT The Tremont House 6-10 pm
11TH HOUR Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
TONNEBONE The Waterman 7-11 pm
TRINITY BLUES The Sand Bar @ the Waterman 7-11 pm
PRIDE & JOY Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
POSSE 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CLOSED Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
TEXAS RENEGADE Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 19 April
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
ALMOST ENDLESS SUMMER The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
MATT BEGLEY &
BITTER WHISKEY
Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT The Tremont House 6-10 pm
BREAKFAST AT TIFFANY'S Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
TONNEBONE The Waterman 7-11 pm
ROBERT KUHN The Sand Bar @ the Waterman 7-11 pm
THE LINE UP Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
YELBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
JARROD STERRET 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CLOSED Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MAMBO KINGS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
SHAWN MICHAEL Rum Shack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
OCEAN ROOTS Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 20 April
LEAH STONUM Piano
MEL DRYBREAD Bass
San Luis - The Grotto 10:30 am-1:30 pm
KIRK HALE San Luis 10:30 am-2:30 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
BIG RICHARD Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
NANCY FORD The Waterman 1-5 pm
ZACH TATE BAND The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
TBA Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
TBA Crow's 5-9 pm
KARAOKE by ALEX C B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am


Monday 21 
April
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE by ALEX C B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 22 
April
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE by DAVID P B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 23 April
MICKEY HOBBS Nonno Tony's 5:30-8:30 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN &
JERRY MANDERING
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 24 April
BLUE LOUIE
Burgers & Blues
The Beach Hut 6-9 pm
JACK & JIM Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by LESS MORE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 25 
April
MARTY & ROGER Crow's 4-8 pm
TBA The Beach Hut 5-9 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
MATT DACSO & the
SMOOTH TOUCH QUARTET
Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT The Tremont House 6-10 pm
DORA & the ZYDECO BAD BOYS Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
TRINITY BLUES The Sand Bar @ the Waterman 7-11 pm
SOULSHINE Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CHEYENNE 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CLOSED Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ZAK PERRY BAND The Poop Deck 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RAPTURE B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 26 April
CHRIS SMITH Crow's 12-4 pm
BANDULU RED The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
BEN MORRIS & the
GREAT AMERICAN BOXCAR CHORUS
Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
PAUL RAMIREZ Crow's 4-8 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT The Tremont House 6-10 pm
KEYUN & the ZYDECO MASTERS Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
PEE WEE BOWEN BAND Saengerfest Park 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
TRINITY BLUES The Sand Bar @ the Waterman 7-11 pm
OCEAN ROOTS The Beach Hut 8 pm-12 am
ALMOST ENDLESS SUMMER Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
BACK TO BASICS Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
WILL CARTER 100 MILES 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CLOSED Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DAMN STRAIGHT The Poop Deck 9:00 pm-1:00 am
11TH HOUR B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
NO BAND Rum Shack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
STRAWBERRY JAM Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 27 April
CHRIS SMITH Crow's 12-4 pm
STEP RIDEAU & the
ZYDECO OUTLAWS
Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
SALTY DOG The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
CARSON ALEXANDER BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
BACK TO BASICS Crow's 5-9 pm
KARAOKE by ALEX C B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 28 
April
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE by ALEX C B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 29 
April
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE by DAVID P B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 30 April
MICKEY HOBBS Nonno Tony's 5:30-8:30 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN &
JERRY MANDERING
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am






Google
Web www.GalvestonMusicScene.com

Copyright Galveston Music Scene







Galveston Music Scene HOME PAGE
Site Map
Links