August 2008
Venues Bands Dates Performers Genres The Blog Search About Us

Friday 01 August
DAVE OATES Gravity Bar 3:30-6:30 pm
UNDECIDED Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
MARK & SARAH AMES Clary's 6-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Toujouse Bar @
The Tremont
6-10 pm
DOUBLE OUGHT Palms M & M Restaurant 7-10 pm
THE LINE UP Blue Hole 7-11 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @
The San Luis Resort
7:00 pm-12:00 am
KIM CHAVEZ Cafe Madrid 8:00 pm-12:00 am
REYNA & POWERPLAY Gravity Bar 8:00 pm-12:00 am
MIKE MINOTT and the SHARKS Balinese Room, Front Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE MIX Ju-Ju Hangout 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ROSIE'S BAND
Open mic Jam
 
Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9:00 pm-1:30 am
BERT WILLS (Canceled) Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SOUTHERN STATIC Poor Michael's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
NITE ENERGY Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am
NEXT LEVEL BAND B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
FIDELITY MAXX Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 02 August
DAVE OATES Speculoos Cafe 11 am-1 pm
STRINGBENDERS East Beach 2-6 pm
CARL "PIANOMAN" SMITH Poor Michael's 2-6 pm
SLOW ROLLIN' LOWS Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
DAVE OATES Gravity Bar 3:30-6:30 pm
MYKE MILLER Waterwall Restaurant 4:30-8:30 pm
3 PEACE Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
TOUGH LUCK BAND Blue Hole 6-10 pm
MARK & SARAH AMES Clary's 6-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Toujouse Bar @
The Tremont
7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @
The San Luis Resort
7:00 pm-12:00 am 
SPARKY'S JAZZ EXPRESS Cafe Madrid 8:00 pm-12:00 am
THE MIX Gravity Bar 8:00 pm-12:00 am
MIKE MINOTT and the SHARKS Balinese Room, Front Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Ju-Ju Hangout 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ROSIE'S BAND
Open mic Jam
Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9:00 pm-1:30 am
CAPTAIN LEGENDARY BAND Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
COUNSEL Poor Michael's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
NITE ENERGY Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am
GREEN ONIONS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 03 August
DAVE OATES Speculoos Cafe 10:30 am-12:30 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Hotel Galvez 11:00 am-2:00 pm
MYKE MILLER Waterwall Restaurant 1:30-4:30 pm
THE LINE UP + BubbleBath Contest East Beach 2-6 pm
RUSTY & JUSTIN Captain Jack's Beach Bar 2-6 pm
MARC TWYMAN
One Man Band
Gravity Bar 2-7 pm
DOUBLE OUGHT The Spot 3-7 pm
RICK LEE & the NIGHT OWLS Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
TBA Ju-Ju Hangout 3-7 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Toujouse Bar @
The Tremont
7-9 pm
HOBSON SMITH B. Jigger's 8-11 pm
SCRUZ LOOSE
Open mic Jam
Sharon's Elbow 8:00 pm-12:00 am
OPEN MIC Gravity Bar 8:00 pm-12:00 am
OPEN JAM with
CARL "PIANOMAN" SMITH
Poor Michael's 8:30 pm-12:30 am
MIKE MINOTT and the SHARKS Balinese Room, Front Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ROSIE'S BAND
Open mic Jam
Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9:00 pm-1:30 am

Monday 04 August
THE BILLY BOURBON BAND Poor Michael's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 05 August
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @
The San Luis Resort
7-11 pm
TBA Poor Michael's 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Wednesday 06 August
BACK TO BASICS Club 21 6-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @
The San Luis Resort
7-11 pm
DAVE OATES Cafe Madrid 6:30-10:30 pm
CLINT & SHERRY FAULK
& the VAPORS
Sharky's Beach Club, Port Bolivar 7:00 pm-12:00 am
FREE TEXAS HOLD'EM TOURNAMENT Poor Michael's 8:30 pm-12:30 am
OPEN MIC with NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm- 1:00 am


Thursday 07 August
JACK FLASH Tiki Beach Bar, Crystal Beach 6-10 pm
ZAK TATE Cafe Madrid 6:30-10:30 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Toujouse Bar @
The Tremont
7-9 pm
DOUBLE OUGHT Palms M & M Restaurant 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @
The San Luis Resort
7-11 pm
WORK IN PROGRESS Poor Michael's 8:30 pm-12:30 am
TRI TONES B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am
OPEN MIC with GENE POOL Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
OPEN MIC JAM Balinese Room, Front Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am


Friday 08 August
DAVE OATES Gravity Bar 3:30-6:30 pm
DOUBLE OUGHT Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
MARK & SARAH AMES Clary's 6-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Toujouse Bar @
The Tremont
6-10 pm
DOUBLE OUGHT Palms M & M Restaurant 7-10 pm
CASH McCALL MOD Coffee & Tea House 7-10 pm
MAURI RODRIGUEZ Blue Hole 7:00 pm-12:00 am
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @
The San Luis Resort
7:00 pm-12:00 am
KIM CHAVEZ Cafe Madrid 8:00 pm-12:00 am
TBA Gravity Bar 8:00 pm-12:00 am
TBA Ju-Ju Hangout 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ROSIE'S BAND
Open mic Jam
Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9:00 pm-1:30 am
JUBAL LEE YOUNG Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SHAKEDOWN Poor Michael's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TANYA NOLAN & ART SESSIONZ Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
FIDELITY MAXX Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 09 August
DAVE OATES Speculoos Cafe 11 am-1 pm
THE LINE UP East Beach 2-6 pm
CARL "PIANOMAN" SMITH Poor Michael's 2-6 pm
3 RING RODEO Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
DAVE OATES Gravity Bar 3:30-6:30 pm
MYKE MILLER Waterwall Restaurant 4:30-8:30 pm
RUSTY & JUSTIN Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
VAN LANG Blue Hole 6-10 pm
MARK & SARAH AMES Clary's 6-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Toujouse Bar @
The Tremont
7-9 pm
JOE & LEIGH MOD Coffee & Tea House 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @
The San Luis Resort
7:00 pm-12:00 am 
SPARKY'S JAZZ EXPRESS Cafe Madrid 8:00 pm-12:00 am
THE BILLY BOURBON BAND Gravity Bar 8:00 pm-12:00 am
MIKE MINOTT & the SHARKS Balinese Room, Front Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Ju-Ju Hangout 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ROSIE'S BAND
Open mic Jam
Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9:00 pm-1:30 am
DAVID FAHL Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TOMZ KATZ Poor Michael's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TANYA NOLAN & ART SESSIONZ Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
BILLIE JOE SHAVER Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 10 August
 
DAVE OATES Speculoos Cafe 10:30 am-12:30 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Hotel Galvez 11:00 am-2:00 pm
MYKE MILLER Waterwall Restaurant 1:30-4:30 pm
THE LINE UP + BubbleBath Contest East Beach 2-6 pm
JEREMY BRADSHAW Captain Jack's Beach Bar 2-6 pm
MARC TWYMAN
One Man Band
Gravity Bar 2-7 pm
TOMZ KATZ Nash's Bait Camp 3-7 pm
NINE 1 NINE Blue Hole 3-7 pm
MARK MAY & the AGITATORS The Spot 3-7 pm
BRITT LLOYD BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
ZAK TATE Ju-Ju Hangout 3-7 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Toujouse Bar @
The Tremont
7-9 pm
HOBSON SMITH B. Jigger's 8-11 pm
SCRUZ LOOSE
Open mic Jam
Sharon's Elbow 8:00 pm-12:00 am
OPEN MIC Gravity Bar 8:00 pm-12:00 am
OPEN JAM with
CARL "PIANOMAN" SMITH
Poor Michael's 8:30 pm-12:30 am
MIKE MINOTT & the SHARKS Balinese Room, Front Bar 9:00 pm-1:30 am
ROSIE'S BAND
Open mic Jam
Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9:00 pm-1:30 am

Monday 11 
August
THE BILLY BOURBON BAND Poor Michael's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 12 August
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @
The San Luis Resort
7-11 pm
TBA Poor Michael's 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Wednesday 13 August
BACK TO BASICS Club 21 6-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @
The San Luis Resort
7-11 pm
DAVE OATES Cafe Madrid 6:30-10:30 pm
CLINT & SHERRY FAULK
& the VAPORS
Sharky's Beach Club, Port Bolivar 7:00 pm-12:00 am
FREE TEXAS HOLD'EM TOURNAMENT Poor Michael's 8:30 pm-12:30 am
OPEN MIC with NEIL DOWN
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm- 1:00 am


Thursday 14 August
CASH McCALL Island Music 6-8 pm
JACK FLASH Tiki Beach Bar, Crystal Beach 6-10 pm
ZAK TATE Cafe Madrid 6:30-10:30 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Toujouse Bar @
The Tremont
7-9 pm
TBA Palms M & M Restaurant 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @
The San Luis Resort
7-11 pm
WORK IN PROGRESS Poor Michael's 8:30 pm-12:30 am
REYNA & POWERPLAY B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am
OPEN MIC with GENE POOL Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
OPEN MIC JAM Balinese Room, Front Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP
Club 21
9:30 pm-1:30 am


Friday 15 August
TBA Gravity Bar 3:30-6:30 pm
TBA Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
MARK & SARAH AMES Clary's 6-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Toujouse Bar @
The Tremont
6-10 pm
TBA Palms M & M Restaurant 7-10 pm
CASH McCALL MOD Coffee & Tea House 7-10 pm
MAURI RODRIGUEZ Blue Hole 7:00 pm-12:00 am
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @
The San Luis Resort
7:00 pm-12:00 am
KIM CHAVEZ Cafe Madrid 8:00 pm-12:00 am
PRIDE & JOY Baja Beach Club 9:00 pm-1:00 am
REYNA & POWERPLAY Gravity Bar 8:00 pm-12:00 am
CARL & the PIRATES Balinese Room, Front Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Ju-Ju Hangout 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ROSIE'S BAND
Open mic Jam
 
Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9:00 pm-1:30 am
BAND OF HEATHENS Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ROLL DADDYS Poor Michael's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
PEE WEE BOWEN & the MOONLIGHTERS Club 21
9:30 pm-1:30 am
COSMIC LATTE B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
HONEYBROWNE Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 16 August
TBA Speculoos Cafe 11 am-1 pm
TBA East Beach 2-6 pm
CARL "PIANOMAN" SMITH Poor Michael's 2-6 pm
PRIDE AND JOY Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
TBA Gravity Bar 3:30-6:30 pm
MYKE MILLER Waterwall Restaurant 4:30-8:30 pm
MORNING FILED Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
SILVER WINGS Blue Hole 6-10 pm
MARK & SARAH AMES Clary's 6-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Toujouse Bar @
The Tremont
7-9 pm
JOE & LEIGH MOD Coffee & Tea House 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @
The San Luis Resort
7:00 pm-12:00 am 
SPARKY'S JAZZ EXPRESS Cafe Madrid 8:00 pm-12:00 am
TOMZ KATZ Gravity Bar 8:00 pm-12:00 am
THE LEO TRIO Balinese Room, Front Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE MIX Ju-Ju Hangout 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ROSIE'S BAND
Open mic Jam
Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9:00 pm-1:30 am
BROKEN SPOKE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SYNIKAL Poor Michael's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
PEE WEE BOWEN & the MOONLIGHTERS Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am
DOWN TO EARTH B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
BARE NECESSITY BAND Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 17 August
 
TBA Speculoos Cafe 10:30 am-12:30 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Hotel Galvez 11:00 am-2:00 pm
MYKE MILLER Waterwall Restaurant 1:30-4:30 pm
THE LINE UP East Beach 2-6 pm
STEVE JOHNSON Captain Jack's Beach Bar 2-6 pm
MARC TWYMAN
One Man Band
Gravity Bar 2-7 pm
TOMZ KATZ Buck's Bar 3-7 pm
TBA Blue Hole 3-7 pm
SILVER WINGS BAND The Spot 3-7 pm
PRIDE AND JOY Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
THE BENNY BRASKET BAND Ju-Ju Hangout 3-7 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Toujouse Bar @
The Tremont
7-9 pm
HECTOR GUTIERREZ B. Jigger's 8-11 pm
SCRUZ LOOSE
Open mic Jam
Sharon's Elbow 8:00 pm-12:00 am
OPEN MIC Gravity Bar 8:00 pm-12:00 am
OPEN JAM with
CARL "PIANOMAN" SMITH
Poor Michael's 8:30 pm-12:30 am
ROSIE'S BAND
Open mic Jam
Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9:00 pm-1:30 am


Monday 18 August
THE BILLY BOURBON BAND Poor Michael's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Tuesday 19 August
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @
The San Luis Resort
7-11 pm
TBA Poor Michael's 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Wednesday 20 August
BACK TO BASICS Club 21 6-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @
The San Luis Resort
7-11 pm
DAVE OATES Cafe Madrid 6:30-10:30 pm
CLINT & SHERRY FAULK
& the VAPORS
Sharky's Beach Club, Port Bolivar 7:00 pm-12:00 am
FREE TEXAS HOLD'EM TOURNAMENT Poor Michael's 8:30 pm-12:30 am
OPEN MIC with NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm- 1:00 am


Thursday 21 August
JACK FLASH Tiki Beach Bar, Crystal Beach 6-10 pm
ZAK TATE Cafe Madrid 6:30-10:30 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Toujouse Bar @
The Tremont
7-9 pm
TBA Palms M & M Restaurant 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @
The San Luis Resort
7-11 pm
WORK IN PROGRESS Poor Michael's 8:30 pm-12:30 am
TRI TONES B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am
OPEN MIC with GENE POOL
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
OPEN MIC JAM Balinese Room, Front Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am


Friday 22 August
TBA Gravity Bar 3:30-6:30 pm
RUSTY & JUSTIN Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
MARK & SARAH AMES Clary's 6-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Toujouse Bar @
The Tremont
6-10 pm
TBA Palms M & M Restaurant 7-10 pm
TBA MOD Coffee & Tea House 7-10 pm
MAURI RODRIGUEZ Blue Hole 7:00 pm-12:00 am
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @
The San Luis Resort
7:00 pm-12:00 am
KIM CHAVEZ Cafe Madrid 8:00 pm-12:00 am
SHARK ATTACK Gravity Bar 8:00 pm-12:00 am
THE BENNY BRASKET BAND Ju-Ju Hangout 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ROSIE'S BAND
Open mic Jam
 
Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9:00 pm-1:30 am
GREEN MOUNTAIN GRASS Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE SPLASH BAND Poor Michael's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SOMETHING UNIQUE Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am
NIGHT ENERGY B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
FIDELITY MAXX Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 23 August
TBA Speculoos Cafe 11 am-1 pm
THE LINE UP East Beach 2-6 pm
CARL "PIANOMAN" SMITH Poor Michael's 2-6 pm
MATT BEGLEY and
BITTER WHISKEY
Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
TBA Gravity Bar 3:30-6:30 pm
MYKE MILLER Waterwall Restaurant 4:30-8:30 pm
THE WOODS Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
MARK & SARAH AMES Clary's 6-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Toujouse Bar @
The Tremont
7-9 pm
JOE & LEIGH MOD Coffee & Tea House 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @
The San Luis Resort
7:00 pm-12:00 am 
TOMZ KATZ Blue Hole 6-10 pm
SPARKY'S JAZZ EXPRESS Cafe Madrid 8:00 pm-12:00 am
MIGHTY ORQ Gravity Bar 8:00 pm-12:00 am
THE BENNY BRASKET BAND Ju-Ju Hangout 7:00 pm-1:00 am
ROSIE'S BAND
Open mic Jam
Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9:00 pm-1:30 am
DANA COOPER
with JACK WELLS Opening 
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SLIDE EFFECT Poor Michael's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
OPIE HENDRIX Balinese Room, Showroom 9:30 pm-1:30 am
SOMETHING UNIQUE Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am
C.C. RIDER B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
WHISKEY MEYERS Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 24 August
JACK WELLS Speculoos Cafe 10:00 am-1:00 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Hotel Galvez 11:00 am-2:00 pm
MYKE MILLER Waterwall Restaurant 1:30-4:30 pm
THE LINE UP East Beach 2-6 pm
GABE COSBY Captain Jack's Beach Bar 2-6 pm
MARC TWYMAN
One Man Band
Gravity Bar 2-7 pm
STRING BENDERS Blue Hole 3-7 pm
98 IN THE SHADE The Spot 3-7 pm
MATT BEGLEY and
BITTER WHISKEY
Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
THE ZACK TATE BAND Ju-Ju Hangout 3-7 pm
THE ZAK PERRY BAND Buck's Bar 7-11 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Toujouse Bar @
The Tremont
7-9 pm
HECTOR GUTIERREZ B. Jigger's 8-11 pm
SCRUZ LOOSE
Open mic Jam
Sharon's Elbow 8:00 pm-12:00 am
OPEN MIC Gravity Bar 8:00 pm-12:00 am
OPEN JAM with
CARL "PIANOMAN" SMITH
Poor Michael's 8:30 pm-12:30 am
ROSIE'S BAND
Open mic Jam
Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9:00 pm-1:30 am





Monday 25 
August
THE BILLY BOURBON BAND Poor Michael's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Tuesday 26 
August
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @
The San Luis Resort
7-11 pm
TBA Poor Michael's 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Wednesday 27 August
BACK TO BASICS Club 21 6-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @
The San Luis Resort
7-11 pm
DAVE OATES Cafe Madrid 6:30-10:30 pm
CLINT & SHERRY FAULK
& the VAPORS
Sharky's Beach Club, Port Bolivar 7:00 pm-12:00 am
FREE TEXAS HOLD'EM TOURNAMENT Poor Michael's 8:30 pm-12:30 am
OPEN MIC with NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm- 1:00 am


Thursday 28 August
DANNY KRISTENSEN Island Music 6-10 pm
JACK FLASH Tiki Beach Bar, Crystal Beach 6-10 pm
ZACK TATE Cafe Madrid 6:30-10:30 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Toujouse Bar @
The Tremont
7-9 pm
TBA Palms M & M Restaurant 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @
The San Luis Resort
7-11 pm
WORK IN PROGRESS Poor Michael's 8:30 pm-12:30 am
REYNA & POWERPLAY B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am
OPEN MIC with GENE POOL
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
OPEN MIC JAM Balinese Room, Front Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am


Friday 29 August
TBA Gravity Bar 3:30-6:30 pm
OBSOLETE AUGUST Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
MARK & SARAH AMES Clary's 6-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Toujouse Bar @
The Tremont
6-10 pm
TBA Palms M & M Restaurant 7-10 pm
TBA MOD Coffee & Tea House 7-10 pm
MAURI RODRIGUEZ Blue Hole 7:00 pm-12:00 am
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @
The San Luis Resort
7:00 pm-12:00 am
ROBERT EARL KEEN The 1894 Grand Opera House 8:00 pm-??
KIM CHAVEZ Cafe Madrid 8:00 pm-12:00 am
MIDLIFE CRISIS Gravity Bar 8:00 pm-12:00 am
NO BAND Ju-Ju Hangout 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ROSIE'S BAND
Open mic Jam
 
Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9:00 pm-1:30 am
MARK JUNGERS BAND Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MATT LEDDY & the
MEATCUTTERS
Poor Michael's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
C.C. RIDER Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am
RADIO LONDON B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE BRANDON McDERMOTT BAND Buck's Bar, Jamaica Beach 10:00 pm-2:00 am
FIDELITY MAXX Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 30 August
TBA Speculoos Cafe 11 am-1 pm
THE LINE UP East Beach 2-6 pm
CARL "PIANOMAN" SMITH Poor Michael's 2-6 pm
TOMZ KATZ Nash's Bait Camp 3-7 pm
ZAK PERRY BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
TBA Gravity Bar 3:30-6:30 pm
MYKE MILLER Waterwall Restaurant 4:30-8:30 pm
RUSTY & JUSTIN Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
STOLEN PARTS Blue Hole 6-10 pm
MARK & SARAH AMES Clary's 6-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Toujouse Bar @
The Tremont
7-9 pm
JOE & LEIGH MOD Coffee & Tea House 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @
The San Luis Resort
7:00 pm-12:00 am 
SPARKY'S JAZZ EXPRESS Cafe Madrid 8:00 pm-12:00 am
WHISKY BOAT Gravity Bar 8:00 pm-12:00 am
THE MIX Ju-Ju Hangout 7:00 pm-1:00 am
ROSIE'S BAND
Open mic Jam
Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9:00 pm-1:30 am
SHAKE RUSSELL Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TONY HILL BAND Poor Michael's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MIKE MINOTT & the
SHARKS
Balinese Showroom 9:30 pm-1:30 am
C.C. RIDER Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am
BACK SEAT DRIVER B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 31 August
TBA Speculoos Cafe 10:30 am-12:30 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Hotel Galvez 11:00 am-2:00 pm
MYKE MILLER Waterwall Restaurant 1:30-4:30 pm
THE LINE UP East Beach 2-6 pm
TBA Captain Jack's Beach Bar 2-6 pm
MARC TWYMAN
One Man Band
Gravity Bar 2-7 pm
KOWBOY The Spot 3-7 pm
ZAK PERRY BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
THE BENNY BRASKET BAND Ju-Ju Hangout 3-7 pm
PRIME TIME Blue Hole 6-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Toujouse Bar @
The Tremont
7-9 pm
SCRUZ LOOSE
Open mic Jam
Sharon's Elbow 8:00 pm-12:00 am
WHISKY BOAT Gravity Bar 8:30 pm-12:30 am
OPEN JAM with
CARL "PIANOMAN" SMITH
Poor Michael's 8:30 pm-12:30 am
ROSIE'S BAND
Open mic Jam
Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9:00 pm-1:30 am
BOURBON STREET B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am




Google
Web www.GalvestonMusicScene.com

Copyright Galveston Music Scene




Galveston Music Scene HOME PAGE
Site Map
Links