Learn Purchase Real Estate for Cents on the Dollar!
August 2013
Venues Bands Dates Performers Genres The Blog Search About Us

Thursday 01 August
Reggae Happy Hour
SOULFIYA SOUND SYSTEM
Captain Jack's Beach Bar 3-7 pm
POSSE Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 5:30-9:30 pm
BLUE LOUIE
Burgers & Blues
The Beach Hut 6-9 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Medicinal Purposes 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
KITTY LITTER Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ONE NIGHT STAND Rum Shack 9:30 pm-1:30 am


Friday 02 August
MARTY MONTE BAND Crow's 4-8 pm
TBA The Beach Hut 5-9 pm
SOUTHBOUND Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
TBA The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
THE LINE UP Moody Gardens Bands on the Sand 6-10 pm
REVELATORS Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
DAVE OATES The Waterman Restaurant & Marina 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
AGE OF CONFUSION Elks Lodge 7-11 pm
THREADBELLY Float 9:00 pm-1:00 am
3 PEACE Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SOUTH OF NOWHERE 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ROBERT KUHN

RHONDA ROBERTS opening
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
BOURBON STREET B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
LEANNASAURUS REX Rum Shack 9:30 pm-1:30 am
TBA Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 03 August
GEOFF FISH Crow's 12-3 pm
MARTY MONTE BAND The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
CARSON ALEXANDER BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
TBA The Sandbar Grill 3-7 pm
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 4-8 pm
SOULFIYA & the BLACK LUNG CREW Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
TBA The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
TBA Pier 21 6-9 pm
VELVET PUNCH Moody Gardens Bands on the Sand 6-10 pm
PIRATE RADIO Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
DAVE OATES The Waterman Restaurant & Marina 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COSMOS STREET BLUES BAND Redfish Pool Bar 7-11 pm
SWEET RELEASE The Beach Hut 8 pm-12 am
TBA Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
PEE WEE BOWEN Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
BRANDON McDERMOTT BAND

JOHNNY MUDD opening @ 8 pm
2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
JOE ELY

BRAD BOYER opening
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
LAST SOUL CLAN B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
DJ OMIX Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 04 August
GEOFF FISH Crow's 12-3 pm
TBA Captain Jack's Beach Bar 2-6 pm
MAMA TRIED The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
J.T. COLDFIRE BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
LEXASAURUS REX The Sandbar Grill 3-7 pm
007'S Rum Shack 3-7 pm
BULBO Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 3-7 pm
LITTLE TERRY & the BLUEBIRDS Crow's 5-9 pm
SOUTH OF NOWHERE 2-Stepin' Saloon 5-9 pm
KARAOKE with ALEX
B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 05 
August
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 06 
August
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE with DAVID P B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 07 August
Karoke
SOUNDS SO SWEET ENTERTAINMENT
Captain Jack's Beach Bar 4-8 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 08 August
Reggae Happy Hour
SOULFIYA SOUND SYSTEM
Captain Jack's Beach Bar 3-7 pm
SOUTHERN FREEDOM Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 5:30-9:30 pm
BLUE LOUIE
Burgers & Blues
The Beach Hut 6-9 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY +
WATERLINE
Island Music 6-9 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Medicinal Purposes 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
KITTY LITTER Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CROSS TOWN RENEGADES Rum Shack 9:30 pm-1:30 am


Friday 09 
August
MARTY MONTE BAND Crow's 4-8 pm
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 4-8 pm
BOO SCHAAF The Beach Hut 5-9 pm
BLUE MOON Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
TIM HOLDER The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
SPACE MONKEYS Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
BILL ARCHER Moody Gardens Bands on the Sand 6-10 pm
DAVE OATES The Waterman Restaurant & Marina 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
AODIC EMPIRE Float 9:00 pm-1:00 am
LEVEL ONE Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CHEYENNE 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CHARITY ANN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
AFTER PARTY Rum Shack 9:30 pm-1:30 am
JUSTIN VAN ZANDT Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 10 August
GEOFF FISH Crow's 12-3 pm
TWISTED OUTLAWS 2-Steppin' Saloon 1-5 pm
ALMOST ENDLESS SUMMER The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
BEN MORRIS & the GREAT AMERICAN BOXCAR CHORUS Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
TBA The Sandbar Grill 3-7 pm
PAUL RAMIREZ Crow's 4-8 pm
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 4-8 pm
ZACH TATE Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
THE CLASIXX Saengerfest Park 6-9 pm
VERTIGO Moody Gardens Bands on the Sand 6-10 pm
LUTHER & the HEALERS Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
DAVE OATES The Waterman Restaurant & Marina 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
DJ NON STOPP Redfish Pool Bar 7-11 pm
ERNIE TREVINO BAND The Beach Hut 8 pm-12 am
GUACAMOLE GODS Float 9:00 pm-1:00 am
PAUL ORTA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TWISTED OUTLAWS 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
LISA MORALES Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
The Poop Deck 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MAMBO KINGS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
TEXAS TNT Rum Shack 9:30 pm-1:30 am
DJ EBONIX Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 11 August
GEOFF FISH Crow's 12-3 pm
THE MINX DELILAH East Beach 1-4 pm
TBA Captain Jack's Beach Bar 2-6 pm
DENOVO The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
JOHN McVEY & the STUMBLE Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
THE VU DU KINGZ Rum Shack 3-7 pm
TBA The Sandbar Grill 3-7 pm
BIG RICHARD Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 3-7 pm
BACK TO BASICS Crow's 4-8 pm
CASSETTE TAPE Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
KARAOKE with ALEX B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 12 
August
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 13 
August
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Mosquito Cafe 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE with DAVID P B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 14 August
BLUEMOON ACOUSTIC Captain Jack's Beach Bar 4-8 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 15 August
Reggae Happy Hour
SOULFIYA SOUND SYSTEM
Captain Jack's Beach Bar 3-7 pm
LAST SOUL CLAN Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 5:30-9:30 pm
BLUE LOUIE
Burgers & Blues
The Beach Hut 6-9 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Medicinal Purposes 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
KITTY LITTER Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ZZ ROXX Rum Shack 9:30 pm-1:30 am


Friday 16 
August
MARTY MONTE BAND Crow's 4-8 pm
SHAUN MICHAEL The Beach Hut 5-9 pm
CASSETTE TAPE Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
LEAH STONUM The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
SILVERADO BAND Pier 21 6-10 pm
FLICKER SYSTEM Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
DAVE OATES The Waterman Restaurant & Marina 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
NOISE POETS Bobbie's House of Spirits 9:00 pm-1:00 am
EZRA CHARLES Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SILVERADO 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
WOOD & WIRE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RADIO LONDON B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
SLIDE EFFECT Rum Shack 9:30 pm-1:30 am
BEN CINA TRIO Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 17 August
RICHARD SOLIZ Crow's 12-3 pm
SHERITA & CISCO The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
HUNTER McKITHAN & the
OFFENDERS
Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
BLUE LOUIE The Sandbar Grill 3-7 pm
PAUL RAMIREZ Crow's 4-8 pm
D.R.U.M. Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
LEAH STONUM The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
RAPTURE Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
DAVE OATES The Waterman Restaurant & Marina 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
CASSETTE TAPE The Beach Hut 8 pm-12 am
ALMOST ENDLESS SUMMER Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CURTIS KING Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SOUTHERN SOUL 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
GEORGE ENSLE

WRECKS & JANET opening
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
The Poop Deck 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SPACE MONKEYS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
TEXXAS HEAT Rum Shack 9:30 pm-1:30 am
STRAWBERRY JAM Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 18 August
GINO MADRID Crow's 12-4 pm
OCEAN ROOTS East Beach 1-4 pm
TBA Captain Jack's Beach Bar 2-6 pm
GABY VERAY TRIO The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
PHILIP GRIFFIN BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
BILLY BOURBON BAND Rum Shack 3-7 pm
TRIP TO CASCITY The Sandbar Grill 3-7 pm
BEGGARS, INC. Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 3-7 pm
TBA
Crow's 5-9 pm
KARAOKE with ALEX
B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 19 
August
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 20 
August
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Mosquito Cafe 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
GALVESTON BEACH BAND Sealy Pavillion 7:30-9:30 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE with DAVID P B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 21 August
Karaoke
SOUNDS SO SWEET ENTERTAINMENT
Captain Jack's Beach Bar 4-8 pm
TONY CASELLA Medicinal Purposes 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 22 August
Reggae Happy Hour
SOULFIYA SOUND SYSTEM
Captain Jack's Beach Bar 3-7 pm
JIMMY WOOTEN Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 5:30-9:30 pm
BLUE LOUIE
Burgers & Blues
The Beach Hut 6-9 pm
CASH McCALL +
TBA
Island Music 6-9 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Medicinal Purposes 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
KITTY LITTER Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MARTY MONTE BAND Rum Shack 9:30 pm-1:30 am


Friday 23 
August
FELICA Crow's 4-8 pm
POTBELLY Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
Galveston SBA HFF &
MAMA TRIED
The Beach Hut 6-10 pm
LEAH STONUM The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
PARK AVENUE Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
NOISE POETS Bobbie's House of Spirits 9:00 pm-1:00 am
NICK GAITAIN Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE POSSE 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SARA KICKMAN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
CULVERHOUSE Rum Shack 9:30 pm-1:30 am
BRANDON McDERMOTT BAND Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 24 August
RICHARD SOLIZ Crow's 12-4 pm
THREADBELLY The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
RAY T. & the CITY CREW Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
ZACH TATE BAND The Sandbar Grill 3-7 pm
LITTLE TERRY & the BLUEBIRDS Crow's 4-8 pm
98 IN THE SHADE Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
LEAH STONUM The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
THE ANTIQUE Saengerfest Park 6-9 pm
MISSION IMPOSTER Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
PARK AVENUE Redfish Pool Bar 7-11 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
WISEGUY The Beach Hut 8 pm-12 am
CLINT BLACK The 1894 Grand Opera House 8 pm-?
TBA Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SOULPRIDE Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MIKE NASH 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MARINA ROCKS Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
FIDELITY MAXX B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
CULVERHOUSE Rum Shack 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 25 August
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
INDIGINIS East Beach 1-4 pm
SALTY DOG Captain Jack's Beach Bar 2-6 pm
STARR JERNIGAN BAND The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
SAM NAVARRO & the
LONE STAR DEVILS
Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
MARTY MONTE BAND The Sandbar Grill 3-7 pm
ONE NIGHT STAND Rum Shack 3-7 pm
REVELATORS Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 3-7 pm
PEE WEE BOWEN Crow's 4-8 pm
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 6-10 pm
KARAOKE with ALEX
B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 26 
August
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 27 
August
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Mosquito Cafe 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
GALVESTON BEACH BAND Sealy Pavillion 7:30-9:30 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE with DAVID P B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 28 August
Karaoke
SOUNDS SO SWEET ENTERTAINMENT
Captain Jack's Beach Bar 4-8 pm
TONY CASELLA Medicinal Purposes 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 29 August
Reggae Happy Hour
SOULFIYA SOUND SYSTEM
Captain Jack's Beach Bar 3-7 pm
STAYLINS Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 5:30-9:30 pm
BLUE LOUIE
Burgers & Blues
The Beach Hut 6-9 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Medicinal Purposes 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
KITTY LITTER Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am
BILLY BOURBON BAND Rum Shack 9:30 pm-1:30 am


Friday 30 
August
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
AXIS UNITY Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
DUAYNE HATFIELD The Beach Hut 5-9 pm
LEAH STONUM The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
SHEILA MARSHALL Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY MOD Coffeehouse 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
DAVE OATES The Waterman Restaurant & Marina 7-10 pm
CASSETTE TAPE Float 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
BRANDON McDERMOTT & FRIENDS Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RAPTURE B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
CHARLIE PARKER BAND Rum Shack 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 31 August
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
COSMIC SERENITY + GABY VERAY TRIO + SHAWN MICHAEL The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
JO HELL BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
ALMOST ENDLESS SUMMER The Sandbar Grill 3-7 pm
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
AXIS UNITY Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
LEAH STONUM The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
RAPTURE Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
DAVE OATES The Waterman Restaurant & Marina 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
THREADBELLY + ELBODO + THE RADIO BROADCAST The Beach Hut 8 pm-12 am
ROBERT EARL KEEN The 1894 Grand Opera House 8 pm-?
GYPSY BRAVADO Float 9:00 pm-1:00 am
NOISE POETS Riptide Surf Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CC RIDER Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
Q & A BAND Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA The Poop Deck 9:00 pm-1:00 am
11TH HOUR B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
RICKY JACKSON Rum Shack 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am



Google
Web www.GalvestonMusicScene.com

Copyright Galveston Music Scene







Galveston Music Scene HOME PAGE
Site Map
Links