Learn Purchase Real Estate for Cents on the Dollar!
December 2012
Venues Bands Dates Performers Genres The Blog Search About Us

Saturday 01 December
KEVIN ANTHONY Crow's 12-3 pm
LUTHER & the HEALERS Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 4-8 pm
TOMZ KATZ
Crow's 4-8 pm
CAROLYN SOFTLY
The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
BLUE MOON ACOUSTIC DUO
West End Marina 7-11 pm
TBA
Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA
The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SOUL PRIDE BAND
Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TROUT FISHING in AMERICA
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KEY WEST
B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
BARE NECESSITY
Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 02 December
BOO SCHAAF
Crow's 12-3 pm
REVELATORS Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
BLUES BROTHERS
Crow's 4-8 pm
NFL FOOTBALL B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am
SOUL PRIDE BAND Crow's 9 pm-1 am



Monday 03 December
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
MONDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Tuesday 04 
December
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE  B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
OPEN MIC
hosted by CONTENDERS BAND
Contenders Sports Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am
STEVE POLTZ Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Wednesday 05 December
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
CHANK-A-CHANK
hosted by
KEVIN ANTHONY
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 06 December
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
THE LINE UP Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KITTY LITTER Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 07 December
JASON JAMES
The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
DENOVO
M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
BLUE MOON BAND West End Marina 7-11 pm
TBA
The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ZACH TATE BAND
Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
SHAKE RUSSELL
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
FLIP SIDE
B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP
Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 08 December
TBA
Crow's 12-3 pm
TBA
Crow's 4-8 pm
BOURBON STREET
Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 4-8 pm
JASON JAMES
The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA
Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA
The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
PEE WEE BOWEN &
the MOONLIGHTERS
Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
WOOD & WIRE
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MARTY MONTE BAND
B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
BRANDON McDERMOTT BAND
Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 09 December
KEVIN ANTHONY
Crow's 12-3 pm
SPACE MONKEY
Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
PAUL RAMIREZ Crow's 4-8 pm
NFL FOOTBALL B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 10 
December
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
MONDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 11 
December
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
OPEN MIC
hosted by CONTENDERS BAND
Contenders Sports Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Wednesday 12 December
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
CHANK-A-CHANK
hosted by
KEVIN ANTHONY
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 13 December
KARAOKE NIGHT Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
THE LINE UP Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KITTY LITTER Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 14 
December
LEAH STONUM
The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
MANNA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
THE LINE UP Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA
The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
BITTER WHISKEY Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
RAY BONNEVILLE
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
LAST SOUL CLAN
B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
JOSHUA BROWN BAND
Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 15 December
MM4 Fundraiser for JEFFRO HALE of the CONVERTIBLES
Crow's 12-3 pm
MM4 Fundraiser for JEFFRO HALE of the CONVERTIBLES Crow's 4-8 pm
LEVEL ONE BAND
Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 4-8 pm
RONNIE GINSBURG
The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
BLUE MOON BAND West End Marina 7-11 pm
THE LINE UP Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA
The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ELECTRIC SOUL BAND Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
OPEN MIC
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
FLIP SIDE
B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
FIEL
Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 16 December
GEOFF FISH
Crow's 12-3 pm
ZACH TATE BAND
Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
HOUSTON CHILDREN'S CHORUS
The 1894 Grand Opera House 4-? pm
SOULSHINE
Crow's 4-8 pm
NFL FOOTBALL B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 17 
December
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
MONDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 18 
December
THE SHOJI TABUCHI ROAD SHOW The 1894 Grand Opera House 7-? pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
OPEN MIC
hosted by CONTENDERS BAND
Contenders Sports Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Wednesday 19 December
THE SHOJI TABUCHI ROAD SHOW The 1894 Grand Opera House 7-? pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
CHANK-A-CHANK
hosted by
KEVIN ANTHONY
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 20 December
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
THE LINE UP Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KITTY LITTER Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 21 
December
NINA KAY
The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY MOD Coffee House 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
BLESS BAND
with JOE PENA
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA
The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
PRIDE & JOY
Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
AL STAEHELY
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP
B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
DRY RIVER RELIGION Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 22 December
GEOFF FISH
Crow's 12-3 pm
DOWN TO EARTH Crow's 4-8 pm
FIDELITY MAXX Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 4-8 pm
NINA KAY
The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
THE KINGSTON TRIO
The 1894 Grand Opera House 8-? pm
TRICK DOG
Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA
The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
YELBA
Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
Christmas Party

WRECKS BELL, JANET BELL, JEORGE PALOMAREZ, & more
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP
B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
TBA
Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 23 December
BOO SCHAAF
Crow's 12-3 pm
GREEN ONIONS
Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
LOVELESS RED
Crow's 4-8 pm
NFL FOOTBALL B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 24 
December
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
MONDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 25 
December
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
OPEN MIC
hosted by CONTENDERS BAND
Contenders Sports Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Wednesday 26 December
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
CHANK-A-CHANK
hosted by
KEVIN ANTHONY
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 27 December
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
THE LINE UP Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KITTY LITTER Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 28 
December
LEAH STONUM
The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
MANNA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
BLUE MOON BAND Bobbie's House of Spirits 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA
The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SILVERADO BAND
Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
HANK SCHYMA
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RAPTURE
B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP
Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 29 December
BOO SCHAAF
Crow's 12-3 pm
SOULSHINE
Crow's 4-8 pm
TBA Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 4-8 pm
KIRK HALE
The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
BLUE MOON BAND West End Marina 7-11 pm
JERRY JEFF WALKER
The 1894 Grand Opera House 8-? pm
C.C. RIDER
Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA
The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
C.C. RIDER Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MATT MEJIA & CHARLIE PIERCE
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
11TH HOUR
B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP
Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 30 December
BOO SCHAAF
Crow's 12-3 pm
JEDI
Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
DOWN TO EARTH
Crow's 4-8 pm
ROBERT KUHN BAND
Riptide Surf Bar 7-10 pm
NFL FOOTBALL B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am
SOULSHINE Crow's 9 pm-1 am




Monday 31 December
NINA KAY

with FRED LINTON on sax
The Tremont House 5 pm- 12 am
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
THE STRINGBENDERS Waterman's SandBar 8:00 pm-1:00 am
BRYAN SHANE Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
C.C. RIDER Club 21 9:00 pm-1:30 am
BOURBON STREET B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE CURTIS KING BAND Drip, Squeeze & Rum Shack 9:00 pm-2:00 am
BLUE MOON BAND Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9:30 pm-1:30 am
SALTY DOG BANDBobbie's House of Spirits9:30 pm-1:30 am
 






Google
Web www.GalvestonMusicScene.com

Copyright Galveston Music Scene







Galveston Music Scene HOME PAGE
Site Map
Links