Learn Purchase Real Estate for Cents on the Dollar!
February 2013
Venues Bands Dates Performers Genres The Blog Search About Us

Friday 01 February
LEROY THOMAS BAND Crow's 12-4 pm
FELICIA Crow's 4-8 pm
NINA KAY & FRED LINTON
The Tremont House 6-11 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
STEP RIDEAU & the
ZYDECO OUTLAWS
Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
RUEBEN ARREDANDO
M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
SILVERWINGS
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ
Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA
The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
KOZMIC PEARL
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP
B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
SOUL PRIDE Crow's 10:00 pm-2:00 am
BARE NECESSITY
Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Mardi Gras
Budweiser Stage - Saengerfest Park
Strand @ 23rd Street
HONEYBROWNE 7:30 - 9:00 pm
THE LINE UP 10:00 pm - 12:00 am

Jaegermeister Stage
Strand @ 21st Street
DJ NONSTOPP & DJ VILLA 5:00 - 8:00 pm
DJ RANDY V 8:00 - 9:30 pm
DJ NESTO LIAM 9:30 - 10:30 pm
DJ MATTY P 10:30 - 11:30 pm
DJ MR. RHYMEZ 11:30 pm - 1:00 am
 

Saturday 02 February
TOMZ KATZ Crow's 12-4 pm
BOURBON STREET
Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
SOUL PRIDE
Crow's 5-9 pm
NINA KAY & FRED LINTON
The Tremont House 6-11 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
THE VU DU KINGZ Rum Shack 6-10 pm
DORA & ZYDECO BAD BOYS Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
WHITE WALLS
ROSCOE BARNS BAND
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN
RED CAP BAND
Vanishing Point Cafe 6-7 pm
7:30-8:30 pm
10 pm-12 am
12:30-1:30am
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
DJ
Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA
The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ROBERT KUHN BAND
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
FIDELITY MAXX
B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
PEE WEE BOWEN &
the MOONLIGHTERS
Crow's 10:00 pm-2:00 am
BARE NECESSITY
Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Mardi Gras
Budweiser Stage - Saengerfest Park
Strand @ 23rd Street
DRY RIVER RELIGION 12:00 - 2:30 pm
MAMBO JAZZ KINGS 3:30 - 5:15 pm
CAITIE TAYLOR 5:45 - 6:45 pm
TONIC 7:30 - 9:00 pm
THE LINE UP 10:00 pm - 12:00 am

Jaegermeister Stage

Strand @ 21st Street
SOUTHBEAT MUSIC 1:00 - 8:00 pm
DJ JOHN & WONDERKID 8:00 - 9:30 pm
DJ MR. RHYMEZ 9:30 - 10:30 pm
DJ VILLA 10:30 - 11:30 pm
FOUR COLOR ZACK
Red Bull Thre3Style World Finalist
11:30 pm - 1:00 am
 

Sunday 03 February
BEGGARS UNION
Crow's 12-4 pm
CURTIS POULLARD & the
CREOLE ZYDECO BAND
Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
SOUL PRIDE
Crow's 5-9 pm
SUPER BOWL
B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am
BLUES BROTHERS Crow's 10 pm-2 am


Mardi Gras
Budweiser Stage - Saengerfest Park
Strand @ 23rd Street
BILGE PUMPS 11:45 am - 12:45 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN 12:00 - 1:30 pm
WILL MAKAR 2:30 - 3:30 pm
 



Monday 04 February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE/VIDEO DJ B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 05 
February
KEVIN ANTHONY & FRIENDS
Mosquito Cafe 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE/VIDEO DJ B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
OPEN MIC
hosted by CONTENDERS BAND
Contenders Sports Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Wednesday 06 February

Riptide Surf Bar 5-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KARAOKE/VIDEO DJ B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 07 February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
THE LINE UP Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KITTY LITTER Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KARAOKE/VIDEO DJ B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 08 
February
LEROY THOMAS BAND Crow's 12-4 pm
DR. MICHAEL WHITE JAZZ QUARTET & KIRK HALE
The Tremont House 5-10 pm
SOUL PRIDE
Crow's 5-9 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
BOURBON STREET Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN
M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
DJ
Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA
The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
MARINA ROCKS
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RADIO LONDON
B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
PEE WEE BOWEN &
the MOONLIGHTERS
Crow's 10:00 pm-2:00 am
THE LINE UP
Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Mardi Gras
Budweiser Stage - Saengerfest Park
Strand @ 23rd Street
BEN CINA 6:45 - 8:15 pm
LEE BRUCE 9:00 - 10:00 pm
SPRUNG 11:00 pm - 12:00 am

Jaegermeister Stage
Strand @ 21st Street
DJ NONSTOPP & DJ VILLA 5:00 - 8:00 pm
DJ ZACH TOTH 8:00 - 9:00 pm
DJ SKRITCHIN 10:00 - 11:00 pm
DJ VICE 11:00 pm - 1:00 am
 


Saturday 09 February
LEROY THOMAS BAND
Crow's 12-4 pm
PORTER & the ZYDECO HUSTLERS Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
ZACH TATE BAND
THE PEOPLE ON THE BALCONY
ROBERT KUHN BAND
LAW BY THE GUN
RED CAP BAND
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN
BITTER HEART SOCIETY
Vanishing Point Cafe 2:00-3:30 pm
4:00-4:30 pm
4:30-5:30 pm
5:30-7:00 pm
8:00-9:30 pm
10:00-11:30
12:00-1:00am
PRIDE & JOY
Crow's 5-9 pm
29th ANNUAL MARDI GRAS BALL &
MOMUS PARADE VIEWING PARTY

FEATURING

ASLEEP AT THE WHEEL

For tickets & information

http://www.galveston.com/2013mardigrasball/
The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
LIL' BRIAN & the
ZYDECO TRAVELERS
Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
BARE NECESSITY Trolley Station - Balcony Party 8 pm- 12 am
DJ
Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA
The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
WOOD & WIRE
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
BOURBON STREET
B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
SOUL PRIDE
Crow's 10:00 pm-2:00 am
THE LINE UP
Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Mardi Gras
Budweiser Stage - Saengerfest Park
Strand @ 23rd Street
BEN CINA 12:00 - 1:30 pm
BARE NECESSITY 2:00 - 3:15 pm
THE LINE UP 4:00 - 7:00 pm
WILL MAKAR 8:30 - 10:00 pm
SPRUNG 11:00 pm - 1:00 am

Jaegermeister Stage
Strand @ 21st Street
SOUTHBEAT MUSIC 1:00 - 8:00 pm
DJ CHAD BURLESON 8:00 - 9:30 pm
DJ VILLA 9:30 - 10:30 pm
DJ UPGREYED & DJ KRUXX 10:30 - 11:30 pm
DJ NONSTOPP 11:30 pm - 12:15 am
DJ MR. RHYMZE 12:15 - 1:00 am
 
Sunday 10 February
BLUES BROTHERS
Crow's 12-4 pm
LT & the ZYDECO MOB Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
SOUL PRIDE
Crow's 5-9 pm
SPORTS SUNDAY
B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am
LEROY THOMAS BAND Crow's 10:00 pm-2:00 am




Monday 11 
February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LYLE LOVETT &
ROBERT EARL KEEN
The 1894 Grand Opera House 7:30-? pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE/VIDEO DJ B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 12 
February
KEVIN ANTHONY & FRIENDS Mosquito Cafe 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LYLE LOVETT &
ROBERT EARL KEEN
The 1894 Grand Opera House 7:30-? pm
KARAOKE/VIDEO DJ B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
OPEN MIC
hosted by CONTENDERS BAND
Contenders Sports Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TOMZ KATZ Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Wednesday 13 February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KARAOKE/VIDEO DJ B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 14 February
MANNA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
THE LINE UP Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KITTY LITTER Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KARAOKE/VIDEO DJ B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am
C.C. RIDER Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 15 
February
KIRK HALE
The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KIRK FORD & JIM RAMIREZ
M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
C.C. RIDER Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA
The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CHAD WARE BAND
Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
DANA COOPER
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
BLUE MOON BAND Bobbie's House of Spirits 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP
B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
BRIAN KEENE
Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 16 February
TBA
Crow's 12-3 pm
PAUL RAMIREZ
Crow's 4-8 pm
KIRK HALE
The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
RONNIE MILSAP
The 1894 Grand Opera House 8-? pm
SNAFU
Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA
The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
YELBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
 SHAKE RUSSELL &
MICHAEL HEARNE
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SWAGGER
B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
CAITIE TAYLOR
Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 17 February
TBA
Crow's 12-3 pm
RONNIE MILSAP
The 1894 Grand Opera House 3-? pm
TBA
Crow's 4-8 pm
SPORTS SUNDAY
B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 18 
February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE/VIDEO DJ B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 19 
February
KEVIN ANTHONY & FRIENDS Mosquito Cafe 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE/VIDEO DJ B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
OPEN MIC
hosted by CONTENDERS BAND
Contenders Sports Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Wednesday 20 February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KARAOKE/VIDEO DJ B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 21 February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
THE LINE UP Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KITTY LITTER Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KARAOKE/VIDEO DJ B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 22 
February
KIRK HALE
The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
BLUE MOON BAND M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
TBA
The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ELECTRIC SOUL
Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
JESSE DAYTON
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
11TH HOUR
B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
FIEL
Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 23 February
TBA
Crow's 12-3 pm
MAGAZINE
Crow's 4-8 pm
KIRK HALE
The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
ELVIS LIVES! The 1894 Grand Opera House 8-? pm
THE RELICS
Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA
The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SOUL PRIDE
Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
JACK SAUNDERS &
BOO SCHAAF
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RAPTURE
B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
6 TO MIDNIGHT
Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 24 February
TBA
Crow's 12-3 pm
ELVIS LIVES! The 1894 Grand Opera House 3-? pm
TBA
Crow's 4-8 pm
SPORTS SUNDAY
B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 25 
February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE/VIDEO DJ B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 26 
February
KEVIN ANTHONY & FRIENDS Mosquito Cafe 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE/VIDEO DJ B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
OPEN MIC
hosted by CONTENDERS BAND
Contenders Sports Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Wednesday 27 February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
CHANK-A-CHANK
hosted by
KEVIN ANTHONY
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KARAOKE/VIDEO DJ B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 28 February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
THE LINE UP Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KITTY LITTER Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KARAOKE/VIDEO DJ B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am





Google
Web www.GalvestonMusicScene.com

Copyright Galveston Music Scene







Galveston Music Scene HOME PAGE
Site Map
Links