Learn Purchase Real Estate for Cents on the Dollar!
February 2014
Venues Bands Dates Performers Genres The Blog Search About Us

Saturday 01 February
TBA Crow's 12-3 pm
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
RAPTURE Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 4-8 pm
TBA The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS The Pelican Club 5:30-9:00 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
LEON FLEISHER The 1894 Grand Opera House 8-? pm
TBA Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE RELICS Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ROBERT KUHN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
11TH HOUR B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
TBA Rum Shack 9:30 pm-1:30 am
DJ NONSTOP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 02 February
JOYCE FIELDS Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
HOUR DUO UNPLUGGED Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 4-8 pm
NFL Football
KARAOKE with ALEX C
B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 03 February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE by ALEX C B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 04 
February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE with DAVID P B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 05 February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN &
JERRY MANDERING
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 06 February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by LESS MORE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 07 
February
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
TBA The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS The Pelican Club 5:30-9:00 pm
KIRK & JIMBO M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RAY BONNEVILLE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
OCEAN ROOTS Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 08 February
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
COASTAL FURY Crow's 4-8 pm
RAPTURE Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 4-8 pm
TBA The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS The Pelican Club 5:30-9:00 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
ALMOST ENDLESS SUMMER Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SHAKE RUSSELL &
MICHAEL HEARN
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MAMBO KINGS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
ALTER EGO Rum Shack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
JUSTIN VAN SANT Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 09 February
JOYCE FIELDS Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
SOUTHBOUND Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
KARAOKE by ALEX C
B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 10 
February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE by ALEX C B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 11 
February
HOUR DUO UNPLUGGED Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 4-8 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE by DAVID P B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 12 February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN &
JERRY MANDERING
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 13 February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by LESS MORE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 14 
February
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
TBA The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS The Pelican Club 5:30-9:00 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
TBA Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
PEE WEE BOWEN BAND Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KINKY FRIEDMAN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
BOURBON STREET B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
SOULFYIA Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 15 February
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
PAUL RAMIREZ Crow's 4-8 pm
ReVAMP Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 4-8 pm
LEAH STONUM The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS The Pelican Club 5:30-9:00 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
BLUES BROTHERS REVUE The 1894 Grand Opera House 8 pm-?
TBA Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
BACK TO BASICS Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SETH WALKER Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE NAILERS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
PLAYBOYS Rum Shack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
FOLK FAMILY REVIVAL Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 16 February
JOYCE FIELDS Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
GEOFF FISH Crow's 12-4 pm
SHEILA MARSHALL DUO Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
ELECTRIC SOUL Crow's 5-9 pm
KARAOKE by ALEX C B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 17 
February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE by ALEX C B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 18 
February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE by DAVID P B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 19 February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN &
JERRY MANDERING
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 20 February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by LESS MORE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 21 
February
TOMZ KATZ Crow's 4-8 pm
LEAH STONUM The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS The Pelican Club 5:30-9:00 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
NOISE POETS Bobbie's House of Spirits 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ROBERT KUHN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SPACE MONKEY B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
GRAND OLD GRIZZLY Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 22 February
TOMZ KATZ Crow's 12-4 pm
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
LAST SOUL CLAN Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 4-8 pm
LEAH STONUM The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS The Pelican Club 5:30-9:00 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
TBA The 1894 Grand Opera House 7:30 pm-?
TBA Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MATT MEJIA &
TWO STAR SYMPHONY
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
PARK AVENUE B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
STRINGBENDERS Rum Shack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
GRAND OLD GRIZZLY Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 23 February
JOYCE FIELDS Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
PANIC ZERO Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
TBA Crow's 5-9 pm
KARAOKE by ALEX C B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am



Monday 24 
February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE by ALEX C B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 25 
February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE by DAVID P B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
HAYES CARLL Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm- 1:00 am


Wednesday 26 February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN &
JERRY MANDERING
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 27 February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by LESS MORE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 28 
February
SALTY DOG Crow's 4-8 pm
LEAH STONUM The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS The Pelican Club 5:30-9:00 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
KIRK & JIMBO Number 13 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
COASTAL FURY 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RAPTURE B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am

 




Google
Web www.GalvestonMusicScene.com

Copyright Galveston Music Scene







Galveston Music Scene HOME PAGE
Site Map
Links