February 2015
Venues Bands Dates Performers Genres The Blog Search About Us



Sunday 01 February
JOYCE FIELDS Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN Nonno Tony's 4-8 pm
KELLY CHAMBERS +
CHRIS BERERON
Open Mic
Crow's 7-11 pm




Monday 02 February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 03 
February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 04 February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN &
JERRY MANDERING
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 05 February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
OPEN MIC JAM
hosted by DA BOYZ
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by LESS MORE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 06 
February
TOMZ KATZ Crow's 5-9 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Riondo's 6-9 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT

LEAH STONUM + SPARKY KOERNER + MEL DRYBREAD
The Tremont House 8 pm-12 am
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
DJ BIG WORM Stuttgarden Tavern 7-11 pm
HUDU KINGZ Longboard Pool Bar 8 pm-12 am
ZAK PERRY The Poop Deck 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MATT BEGLEY & BITTER WHISKEY Crow's 10:00 pm-2:00 am
KELLY CHAMBERS BAND 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
LESLIE KRAFKA Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
LEVEL ONE RumShack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RADIO LIVE B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Mardi Gras

Budweiser Stage - Saengerfest Park
Strand @ 23rd Street

BARE NECESSITY 5:00 - 6:15 pm
BOSS STREET BAND 6:30 - 10:00 pm
CLAYTON GARDNER 10:15 pm - 1:00 am

Jaegermeister Stage
Strand @ 21st Street

DJ: SOUTHBEAT MUSIC 5:00 - 8:00 pm
DJ: NONSTOPP 8:00 - 10:00 pm
DJ: BIZONEE 10:00 pm - 12:00 am


Saturday 07 February
LITTLE TERRY & the BLUEBIRDS Crow's 12-4 pm
NITEWAVE The Poop Deck 3-7 pm
TBA Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 4-8 pm
PEE WEE BOWEN BAND Crow's 5-9 pm
KELLY CHAMBERS BAND 2-Steppin' Saloon 5-9 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT

LEAH STONUM + SPARKY KOERNER + MEL DRYBREAD
The Tremont House 8 pm-12 am
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
DJ BIG WORM Stuttgarden Tavern 7-11 pm
PARTY ON! Longboard Pool Bar 8 pm-12 am
COASTAL FURY The Poop Deck 8:00 pm-12:00 am
TOMZ KATZ Crow's 10:00 pm-2:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 10:00 pm-2:00 am
ROBERT KUHN  Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
PLAYBOYZ RumShack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Club 21 9:30 pm-1:00 am
THE FUSE B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Mardi Gras

Budweiser Stage - Saengerfest Park
Strand @ 23rd Street

MAMBO JAZZ KINGS 12:00 - 1:30 pm
BRANDON McDERMOTT BAND 2:00 - 5:00 pm
DELTA RAE 5:30 - 7:00 pm
THE LINE UP 7:30 - 9:30 pm
JOHN EVANS BAND 10:00 pm - 1:00 am

Jaegermeister Stage
Strand @ 21st Street

DJ: SOUTHBEAT MUSIC 5:00 - 9:00 pm
DJ: QWEST 9:00 - 10:00 pm
DJ: VILLA 10:00 -11:00 pm 
DJ: PISTOL B 11:00 pm - 12:00 am
DJ: NONSTOPP 12:00 - 1:00 am


Sunday 08 
February
JOYCE FIELDS  Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
TBA Crow's 2-6 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN Nonno Tony's 4-8 pm
KELLY CHAMBERS +
CHRIS BERGERON
2-Steppin' Saloon 12-5 pm
KELLY CHAMBERS +
CHRIS BERGERON
Open Mic
Crow's 7-11 pm


Mardi Gras

Budweiser Stage - Saengerfest Park
Strand @ 23rd Street

KEVIN ANTHONY 11:45 am - 2:00 pm
BILGE PUMPS 2:30 - 5:00 pm




Monday 09 
February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 10 
February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
M The 1894 Grand Opera House 8:00-? pm


Wednesday 11 February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN &
JERRY MANDERING
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 12 February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
OPEN MIC JAM
hosted by DA BOYZ
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by LESS MORE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 13 
February
COASTAL FURY Crow's 5-9 pm
DJ LOUIS 2-Steppin' Saloon 5-9 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Riondo's 6-9 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT

LEAH STONUM + CLAYTON DUNCAN + MEL DRYBREAD
The Tremont House 8 pm-12 am
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
DJ BIG WORM Stuttgarden Tavern 7-11 pm
AFTER PARTY Longboard Pool Bar 8 pm-12 am
CC RYDER Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ZAK PERRY The Poop Deck 9:00 pm-1:00 am
LEVEL ONE Crow's 10:00 pm-2:00 am
MICHAEL PLAYER &
CHRIS BERGERON
2-Steppin' Saloon 10:00 pm-2:00 am
IRON CROSS Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
PLAYBOYZ RumShack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
LOUIS ADAMS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
BARE NECCESSITY Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Mardi Gras

Budweiser Stage - Saengerfest Park
Strand @ 23rd Street

LUKE BOOR 5:00 - 6:30 pm
DANIELLE BRADBERRY 7:00 - 9:00 pm
HANDSOME AS SIN 9:30 -11:00 pm
SPRUNG 11:15 pm - 1:00 am

Jaegermeister Stage
Strand @ 21st Street

DJ: SOUTHBEAT MUSIC 5:00 - 8:00 pm
DJ: SKRITCHIN 8:00 - 10:00 pm
DJ: RANDALL MARTIN 10:00 - 11:00 pm
DJ: NONSTOPP 11:00 pm - 12:00 am
DJ: B & CHASE 12:00 - 1:00 am


Saturday 14 February
DJ LOUIS 2-Steppin' Saloon 12-4 pm
TBA Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 4-8 pm
PAUL RAMIREZ Crow's 5-9 pm
MICHAEL PLAYER 2-Steppin' Saloon 5-9 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT

LEAH STONUM + CLAYTON DUNCAN + MEL DRYBREAD
The Tremont House 8 pm-12 am
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
DJ BIG WORM Stuttgarden Tavern 7-11 pm
PLAYBOYZ Longboard Pool Bar 8 pm-12 am
COASTAL FURY The Poop Deck 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TOMZ KATZ Crow's 10:00 pm-2:00 am
MICHAEL PLAYER &
CHRIS BERGERON
2-Steppin' Saloon 10:00 pm-2:00 am
OPEN MIC Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ALTER EGO RumShack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
A SURE THING Club 21 9:30 pm-1:00 am
THE NAILERS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
BARE NECCESSITY Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Mardi Gras

Budweiser Stage - Saengerfest Park
Strand @ 23rd Street

HANDSOME AS SIN 12:00 - 1:30 pm
THE LINE UP 2:00 - 3:30 pm
O.G.R.E. 4:00 - 8:00 pm
FRED ANDREWS & HONEYBROWNE 8:30 - 10:00 pm
SPRUNG 10:30 pm - 1:00 am

Jaegermeister Stage
Strand @ 21st Street

DJ: SOUTHBEAT MUSIC 5:00 - 8:00 pm
DJ: NONSTOPP 8:00 - 9:30 pm
DJ: EBONIX 9:30 - 10:00 pm
DJ: T. GRAY 10:00 - 11:30 pm
DJ: KYLE BERG 11:30 pm - 1:00 am


Sunday 15 February
JOYCE FIELDS  Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
TOMZ KATZ Crow's 2-6 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN Nonno Tony's 4-8 pm
GALVESTON SYMPHONY The 1894  Grand Opera House 7-? pm
KELLY CHAMBERS &
CHRIS BERGERON
Open Mic
Crow's 7-11 pm


Mardi Gras

Budweiser Stage - Saengerfest Park
Strand @ 23rd Street

ALMOST ENDLESS SUMMER 12:00 - 1:30 pm





Monday 16 
February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 17 
February
TOMZ KATZ Crow's 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm


Wednesday 18 February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN &
JERRY MANDERING
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 19 February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
OPEN MIC JAM
hosted by DA BOYZ
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by LESS MORE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 20 
February
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Riondo's 6-9 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT

LEAH STONUM + APRIL SPAIN + MARCEL LONGWELL
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
MARTY MONTE Stuttgarden Tavern 7-11 pm
BRISTOL FASHION Longboard Pool Bar 8 pm-12 am
KARAOKE The Poop Deck 9:00 pm-1:00 am
BACK TO BASICS Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
JOHN EVANS BAND

CHARLIE HARRISON opening
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE GOODS RumShack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SNAFU Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
OCEAN ROOTS Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 21 February
CHRIS SMITH Crow's 2-6 pm
TBA Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 4-8 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT

LEAH STONUM + APRIL SPAIN + MARCEL LONGWELL
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
ROGER TIENKEN Stuttgarden Tavern 7-11 pm
HUDU KINGZ Longboard Pool Bar 8 pm-12 am
THE SKIP DEVLIN BAND The Poop Deck 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TOMZ KATZ Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KELLY CHAMBERS BAND 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LOUVERS Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KAOS RumShack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
A SURE THING Club 21 9:30 pm-1:00 am
FIDELITY MAXX B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE CONQUISRADORES Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 22 February
JOYCE FIELDS  Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
CHRIS SMITH Crow's 2-6 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN Nonno Tony's 4-8 pm
KELLY CHAMBERS &
CHRIS BERGERON
Open Mic
Crow's 7-11 pm


Monday 23 
February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 24 
February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 25 February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN &
JERRY MANDERING
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 26 February
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
OPEN MIC JAM
hosted by DA BOYZ
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by LESS MORE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 27 
February
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Riondo's 6-9 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT

LEAH STONUM + SPARKY KOERNER + MEL DRYBREAD
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
SKIP DEVLIN BAND Stuttgarden Tavern 7-11 pm
ALTERNATIVE MATTER Longboard Pool Bar 8 pm-12 am
ZAK PERRY The Poop Deck 9:00 pm-1:00 am
COASTAL FURY Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CLAUDE BUTCH MORGAN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE ARCADES RumShack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE GOODS Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RAPTURE B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
CLAYTON GARDNER Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 28 February
CHRIS SMITH Crow's 2-6 pm
THE STAYLINS  Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 4-8 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT

LEAH STONUM + SPARKY KOERNER + MEL DRYBREAD
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
KIRK & JIMBO M&M Restuarant and Bar 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
NAKED TRUTH Stuttgarden Tavern 7-11 pm
PLAYBOYZ Longboard Pool Bar 8 pm-12 am
NITE WAVE The Poop Deck 9:00 pm-1:00 am
LEVEL ONE Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TISH HINAJOSA Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA RumShack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
J METRO Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
11TH HOUR B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am







Google
Web www.GalvestonMusicScene.com

Copyright Galveston Music Scene







Galveston Music Scene HOME PAGE
Site Map
Links