Learn Purchase Real Estate for Cents on the Dollar!
June 2012
Venues Bands Dates Performers Genres The Blog Search About Us


Friday 01 June
DANNY KRISTENSEN The Beach Hut 5-9 pm
KARAOKE NIGHT Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
TBA The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SOUTH OF NOWHERE Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
OPEN MIC

THE BELLS hosting
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - MICHAEL ECLECTIC Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SOUL JUNKIES B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
6 TO MIDNIGHT Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 02 June
CASSETTE TAPE The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
LANCE LOPEZ Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
MAGAZINE Crow's 4-8 pm
SOULFYIA & the
BLACK LUNG CREW
Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
MICKEY HOBBS Little Daddy's Gumbo Bar 6-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
STEP ASIDE BAND with
CLARANCE CASTILLO
Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
JESSE DAYTON

GEORGE ENSLE opening
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VOODOO KINGS Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
DJ NONSTOP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 03 June
2 OF A KIND Captain Jack's Beach Bar 3-7 pm
SHARK ATTACK The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
THE POSSE The Spot 3-7 pm
SLOW ROLLIN LOWS Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
STEP ASIDE BAND with
CLARANCE CASTILLO
Crow's 4-8 pm
KARAOKE BY SANDY WELLS B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am



Monday 04 June
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE & DANCE
SERVICE INDUSTRY NIGHT
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Tuesday 05 June
WILSON PHILLIPS The 1894 Grand Opera House 7-? pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE & DANCE
SERVICE INDUSTRY NIGHT
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ  B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Wednesday 06 June
BEACH PARTY with
DJ WORM
Captain Jack's Beach Bar 4-8 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
OPEN NIGHT ACOUSTIC Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 07 June
KARAOKE NIGHT Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
THE LINE UP Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
“A NON ATTORNEY SPOKESPERSON” Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MAGAZINE B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 08 June
TBA The Beach Hut 5-9 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
NINA KAY The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
TBA The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
STARR JERNIGAN BAND Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
THOM SHEPHERD Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - MICHAEL ECLECTIC Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RADIO LONDON B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
ROSEHILL Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 09 June
MAMA TRIED The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
JOHN McVEY & the STUMBLE Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
MAGAZINE Crow's 4-8 pm
THE CARI QUOYESER BAND Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
NINA KAY The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ELECTRIC SOUL BAND Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SHAKE RUSSELL

with
MIKE ROBERTS & DOUG FLOYD
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ZAK PERRY Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE NAILERS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
PIRATE RADIO Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 10 June
2 OF A KIND Captain Jack's Beach Bar 3-7 pm
FOOT PIE The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
ZAK PERRY BAND The Spot 3-7 pm
OPIE HENDRIX & the
TEXAS TALLBOYS
Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
BLUES BROTHERS  Crow's 4-8 pm
KARAOKE BY SANDY WELLS B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 11 June
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE & DANCE
SERVICE INDUSTRY NIGHT
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Tuesday 12 June
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE & DANCE
SERVICE INDUSTRY NIGHT
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Wednesday 13 June
BEACH PARTY with
DJ WORM
Captain Jack's Beach Bar 4-8 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
OPEN NIGHT ACOUSTIC Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 14 June
KARAOKE NIGHT Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN Island Music 6-8 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
THE LINE UP Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
“A NON ATTORNEY SPOKESPERSON” Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MAGAZINE B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 15 June
DUAYNE HATFIELD The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
SOUTHBOUND Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
TBA The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
JACK SAUNDERS
with ROBBIE SAUNDERS

CD Release

BOO SCHAAF opening
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - MICHAEL ECLECTIC Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MAMBO KINGS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE BEN CINA TRIO Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 16 June
DENOVO The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
CARSON ALEXANDER BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
MAGAZINE Crow's 4-8 pm
ZACH TATE BAND Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN Galveston Country Club 7:30-9:30 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 8-11 pm
BLUE MOON BAND Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
JACE N LEE BAND Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
LARRY JOE TAYLOR
with JOE FORLINI
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RICKY JACKSON Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MAMBO KINGS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
BARE NECESSITY Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 17 June
2 OF A KIND Captain Jack's Beach Bar 3-7 pm
THE RELICS The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
BILLY BOURBON BAND The Spot 3-7 pm
ANDREW WADE BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
JACE N LEE BAND Crow's 4-8 pm
KARAOKE BY SANDY WELLS B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 18 June
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE & DANCE
SERVICE INDUSTRY NIGHT
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Tuesday 19 June
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE & DANCE
SERVICE INDUSTRY NIGHT
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ  B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Wednesday 20 June
BEACH PARTY with
DJ WORM
Captain Jack's Beach Bar 4-8 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
THE GOLDEN GREEK Olympia Grill  - 4908 Seawall 7-11 pm
OPEN NIGHT ACOUSTIC Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 21 June
KARAOKE NIGHT Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN Island Music 6-8 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
THE LINE UP Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
“A NON ATTORNEY SPOKESPERSON” Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
FUNK FACTORY B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 22 June
SHAUN MICHAEL The Beach Hut 5-9 pm
SOUTHBOUND Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
NINA KAY The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
CRASHBOAT JOHNNY &
the PIRATES
The Waterman 7:30-10:30 pm
TBA The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
YELBA BAND Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
RAMBLIN JACK ELLIOT Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - MICHAEL ECLECTIC Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
BOURBON STREET B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 23 June
CASETTE TAPE The Beach Hut 12 pm-12 am
PHILLIP GRIFFIN BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
MAGAZINE Crow's 4-8 pm
D.R.U.M. Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
NINA KAY The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
CRASHBOAT JOHNNY &
the PIRATES
The Waterman 7:30-10:30 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 8-11 pm
LOSTT - REUNION SHOW The Loading Dock 10:00 pm-1:00 am
BENEFIT Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
HEMMER RIDGE MOUNTAIN BOYS Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRY RIVER RELIGION Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THAT 80s BAND B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
LEVEL ONE Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 24 June
MAMA TRIED The Beach Hut 12 pm-12 am
CURTIS KING BAND The Spot 3-7 pm
CAPTAIN LEGENDARY BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
2 OF A KIND Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
BENEFIT Crow's 4-8 pm
KARAOKE BY SANDY WELLS B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am


Learn Purchase Real Estate for Cents on the Dollar!


Monday 25 June
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE & DANCE
SERVICE INDUSTRY NIGHT
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 26 June
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE & DANCE
SERVICE INDUSTRY NIGHT
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ  B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Wednesday 27 June
BEACH PARTY with
DJ WORM
Captain Jack's Beach Bar 4-8 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
OPEN NIGHT ACOUSTIC Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 28 June
KARAOKE NIGHT Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
THE LINE UP Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
“A NON ATTORNEY SPOKESPERSON” Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
11TH HOUR UNPLUG B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 29 June
DUAYNE HATFIELD The Beach Hut 5-9 pm
BLUE MOON BAND Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
DENOVO M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
CRASHBOAT JOHNNY &
the PIRATES
The Waterman 7:30-10:30 pm
TBA The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE RELICS Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
AL STAEHELY BAND Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - MICHAEL ECLECTIC Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RAPTURE B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 30 June
TBA The Beach Hut 12 pm-12 am
MATT RAWLS BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
MAGAZINE Crow's 4-8 pm
JERRY DIAZ & HANNA'S REEF Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
TONY HILL &
the ROAD TO RUIN
Boudreaux's on the Bayou 7-11 pm
ALMOST ENDLESS SUMMER Galveston Artillery Club 7-11 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
CRASHBOAT JOHNNY &
the PIRATES
The Waterman 7:30-10:30 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 8-11 pm
BLUE MOON BAND The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KOZMIC PEARL & the
ZIG ZAG BAND
Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KEVIN ANDERSON Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
IN YOUR FACE Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
11TH HOUR B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am





Google
Web www.GalvestonMusicScene.com

Copyright Galveston Music Scene







Galveston Music Scene HOME PAGE
Site Map
Links