Learn Purchase Real Estate for Cents on the Dollar!
June 2013
Venues Bands Dates Performers Genres The Blog Search About Us

Saturday 01 June
BRIAN HOFF TRIO Smooth Tony's 11 am-2:30  pm
TBA Crow's 12-3 pm
POSSE Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
SOULFYIA &
the BLACK LUNG CREW
Captain Jack's Beach Bar 2-6 pm
MARTY MONTE BAND The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
J.T. COLDFIRE Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
MARK LEE BAND The Sandbar 6-10 pm
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
NINA KAY The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
FIDELITY MAXX Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
THE LINE UP Redfish Pool Bar 7-11 pm
WISEGUY The Beach Hut 8 pm-12 am
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
C.C. RIDER
Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SHAKE RUSSELL Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
PARK AVENUE B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
COME SEE MY DEAD PERSON Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 02 June
TBA Crow's 12-3 pm
INDIGINIS East Beach 1-4 pm
BULBO Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 2-6 pm
SOUTHBOUND Captain Jack's Beach Bar 2-6 pm
MAMA TRIED The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
JAMES PARDO BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
TEXAS TNT Rum Shack 3-7 pm
TRIP 2 CASCITY The Sandbar 3-7 pm
TBA Crow's 5-9 pm
KARAOKE with ALEX B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 03 June
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 04 
June
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE with DAVID P B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 05 June
KARAOKE SOUNDS SO SWEET Captain Jack's Beach Bar 4-8 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 06 June
IRIE JUNCTION Captain Jack's Beach Bar 4-8 pm
BLUE LOUIE
Burgers & Blues
The Beach Hut 6-9 pm
BERT WILLS

CHIRIN LIMBAUGH
Island Music 6-9 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Medicinal Purposes 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
KITTY LITTER Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 07 
June
GABY & JBONE The Beach Hut 5-9 pm
BLUEMOON Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
LEAH STONUM The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
BOURBON STREET Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
JACK SAUNDERS &
DANNY EVERITT
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
FIDELITY MAXX B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
DRY RIVER RELIGION Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 08 June
TBA Crow's 12-3 pm
LAST SOUL CLAN Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
FOOTPIE The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
CAPTAIN LEGENDARY BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
ALMOST ENDLESS SUMMER The Sandbar 3-7 pm
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
ZACH TATE BAND Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
OCEAN ROOTS &
THE ANNIE B BAND
Saengerfest Park 6-9 pm
INTERCOASTAL PIRATES Moody Gardens Bands on the Sand 6-10 pm
LUTHER & the HEALERS Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
SWEET RELEASE The Beach Hut 8 pm-12 am
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
C.C. RIDER Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
WOOD & WIRE

MICHAEL ANTHONY SHANKS Opening
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MAMBO KINGS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
DJ Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 09 June
TBA Crow's 12-3 pm
SAM NAVARRO &
the LONE STAR DEVILS
East Beach 1-4 pm
FLICKER SYSTEM Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 2-6 pm
ZAK PERRY Captain Jack's Beach Bar 2-6 pm
DENOVO The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
JO HELL BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
THE VU DU KINGZ Rum Shack 3-7 pm
BLUE LOUIE The Sandbar 3-7 pm
TOMZ KATZ Crow's 4-8 pm
KARAOKE with ALEX B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 10 
June
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 11 
June
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Mosquito Cafe 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE with DAVID P B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 12 June
KARAOKE SOUNDS SO SWEET Captain Jack's Beach Bar 4-8 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 13 June
IRIE JUNCTION Captain Jack's Beach Bar 4-8 pm
BLUE LOUIE
Burgers & Blues
The Beach Hut 6-9 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Medicinal Purposes 7-9 pm
BLUE'S KIDS OF AMERICA Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
LARRY JOE TAYLOR Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 14 
June
BOO SCHAAF The Beach Hut 5-9 pm
CASSETTE TAPE Captain Jack's Beach Bar 6-10 pm
LEAH STONUM
The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
RADIO LONDON Moody Gardens Bands on the Sand 6-10 pm
KIRK & JIM Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN The Elks Lodge 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
NOISE POETS Riptide Surf Bar 9:00 pm-12:00 am
C.C. RIDER Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
CRAIG KINSEY Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SPACE MONKEYS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 15 June
DAVID ANDRISEK Crow's 12-3 pm
3 PEACE Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
AXIS UNITY Captain Jack's Beach Bar 1-5 pm
SALTY DOG The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
BEN MORRIS & the GABC Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
MARTY MONTE BAND The Sandbar 3-7 pm
PAUL RAMIREZ Crow's 4-8 pm
D.R.U.M. Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
LEAH STONUM The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
CAROLYN WONDERLAND Pier 21 6-9 pm
THE NAILERS Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
THE LINE UP Moody Gardens Bands on the Sand 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
FRED RUSK &
the ZYDECO HI-STEPPERS
Redfish Pool Bar 7-11 pm
CASSETTE TAPE The Beach Hut 8 pm-12 am
ALMOST ENDLESS SUMMER
Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ANIKA CHAMBERS Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE HEMMERRIDGE
MOUNTAIN BOYS
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
BOURBON STREET B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
DJ NON STOP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 16 June
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Farmer's Market 10 am-12 pm
GINO MADRID Crow's 12-4 pm
CAROLYN WONDERLAND East Beach 1-4 pm
FUZZY SIDE UP Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 2-6 pm
AXIS UNITY Captain Jack's Beach Bar 2-6 pm
THE RELICS The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
OPIE HENDRIX &
the TEXAS TALLBOYS
Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
ONE NIGHT STAND Rum Shack 3-7 pm
A GOOD EXCUSE The Sandbar 3-7 pm
DOWN TO EARTH
Crow's 5-9 pm
KARAOKE with ALEX
B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 17 
June
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 18 
June
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Mosquito Cafe 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
GALVESTON BEACH BAND Sealy Pavillion 7:30-9:30 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE with DAVID P B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 19 June
CASSETTE TAPE Captain Jack's Beach Bar 4-8 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 20 June
BLUE MOON Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
BLUE LOUIE
Burgers & Blues
The Beach Hut 6-9 pm
DARRELL JOHN

KATHY STOVALL
Island Music 6-9 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Medicinal Purposes 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
KITTY LITTER Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 21 
June
CASSETTE TAPE Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
C The Beach Hut 6-10 pm
LEAH STONUM The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
BEN CINA TRIO Moody Gardens Bands on the Sand 6-10 pm
SWAGGER Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
TOMZ KATZ Bobbie's House of Spirits 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CHAD WARE Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RADIO LONDON B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 22 June
GEOFF FISH Crow's 12-3 pm
COLLABORATION Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
ALMOST ENDLESS SUMMER The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
RAY T. & the CITY CREW Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
98 IN THE SHADE The Sandbar 3-7 pm
BACK TO BASICS Crow's 4-8 pm
POT BELLY Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
THE DOLLY ROCKERS &
LONESTAR DELUXE
Saengerfest Park 6-9 pm
SPACE MONKEYS Moody Gardens Bands on the Sand 6-10 pm
PARK AVENUE Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN MOD Coffeeshop 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
THREADBELLY The Beach Hut 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ Bobbie's House of Spirits 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SNAFU Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SOULPRIDE Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
LISA MORALES Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SWAGGER B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
BEN CINA TRIO Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 23 June
GEOFF FISH Crow's 12-3 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN East Beach 1-4 pm
BIG RICHARD Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 2-6 pm
GUPPIES Captain Jack's Beach Bar 2-6 pm
TOMZ KATZ
(with other bands)

Benefit for Trinity
Bobbie's House of Spirits 2:00-8:30pm
HOLD FAST FABLES The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
HUNTER McKITHAN &
the OFFENDERS
Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
T The Sandbar 3-7 pm
MARTY MONTE BAND Rum Shack 3-7 pm
SONNYBOY TERRY Crow's 4-8 pm
TBA Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
KARAOKE with ALEX
B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 24 
June
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 25 
June
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Mosquito Cafe 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE with DAVID P B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 26 June
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 27 June
Reggae Happy Hour
SOULFYIA SOUND SYSTEM
Captain Jack's Beach Bar 3-7 pm
BLUE LOUIE
Burgers & Blues
The Beach Hut 6-9 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Medicinal Purposes 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
t Rum Shack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KITTY LITTER Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 28 
June
EXPLORERS Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
SISTER BREEZE & HILLBILLY The Beach Hut 6-10 pm
TIM HOLDER
The Tremont House 5-10 pm
J Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
BILL ARCHER Moody Gardens Bands on the Sand 6-10 pm
KEY WEST Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
T M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
3 PEACE Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
SETH WALKER Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RAPTURE B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
FIEL Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 29 June
GEOFF FISH Crow's 12-3 pm
REVELATORS Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
ERNIE TREVINO BAND The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
SAM RIGGS & the NIGHT PEOPLE Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
BLUE LOUIE The Sandbar 3-7 pm
P Crow's 4-8 pm
98 IN THE SHADE Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
RONNIE GINSBERG The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
PAULA NELSON Pier 21 6-9 pm
RAT RANCH Moody Gardens Bands on the Sand 6-10 pm
SPACE MONKEYS Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
THE LINE UP Redfish Pool Bar 7-11 pm
WISEGUY The Beach Hut 8 pm-12 am
THE RELICS Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
HAMILTON LOOMIS

CD Release Party
Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
BOBBY MITCHELL Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
11TH HOUR B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
BARE NECCESSITY Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 30 June
GINO MADRID Crow's 12-3 pm
K Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
SALTY DOGS Captain Jack's Beach Bar 2-6 pm
SHAUN MICHAEL The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
SAM NAVARRO &
the LONE STAR DEVILS
Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
MARK LEE BAND The Sandbar 3-7 pm
SNAFU Rum Shack 3-7 pm
B Crow's 4-8 pm
11TH HOUR Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
KARAOKE with ALEX
B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am



Google
Web www.GalvestonMusicScene.com

Copyright Galveston Music Scene







Galveston Music Scene HOME PAGE
Site Map
Links