June 2014
Venues Bands Dates Performers Genres The Blog Search About Us

Sunday 01 June
JOYCE FIELDS Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
ROBERT KUHN & FRIENDS Float 2-6 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY East Beach 3-6 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN Nonno Tony's 3-6 pm
GABY VERAY + INDASKIES +
TINA FULLER
The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
WILL OWEN GAGE BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
SALTY DOG Crow's 4-8 pm
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 02 June
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 03 
June
BRYAN LEE GUEVIN Hotel Galvez 6-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 04 June
BRYAN LEE GUEVIN Hotel Galvez 6-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN &
JERRY MANDERING
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 05 June
NIGEL EDISON BAND Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 5-9 pm
BLUE LOUIE
Burgers & Blues
The Beach Hut 6-9 pm
BRYAN LEE GUEVIN Hotel Galvez 6-9 pm
DAVID ANDRISEK Island Music 6-8 pm
TBA Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by LESS MORE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 06 
June
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
SMITH & TURNER The Beach Hut 5-9 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
TBA Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT The Tremont House 6-10 pm
MEGATONES Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KIRK & JIMBO M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
SPACE MONKEY Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
GEORGE ENSLE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE HOOK RumShack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
DRY RIVER RELGION Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 07 June
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
GABY VERAY TRIO The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
PUSHWATER BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT The Tremont House 6-10 pm
JIMMY WOOTEN Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
THE LINE UP Moody Gardens-Palm Beach 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
INDASKIES The Beach Hut 8 pm-12 am
ALMOST ENDLESS SUMMER Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MARINA ROCKS &
GUTHERIE KENNARD
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE VU DU KINGZ RumShack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
FIDELITY MAXX B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
DJ NONSTOPP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 08 June
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
POSSE Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 2-6 pm
ROBERT KUHN & FRIENDS Float 2-6 pm
TO WHOM IT MAY East Beach 3-6 pm
ZACH TATE BAND The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
CARSON ALEXANDER BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
ALMOST ENDLESS SUMMER RumShack 3-7 pm
TOMZ KATZ Rosie's Offshore Lounge 4-8 pm
SKIP DEVLIN Crow's 5-9 pm
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 09 
June
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 10 
June
BRYAN LEE GUEVIN Hotel Galvez 6-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 11 June
BRYAN LEE GUEVIN Hotel Galvez 6-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN &
JERRY MANDERING
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 12 June
JUSTIN VAN SANT Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 5-9 pm
BLUE LOUIE
Burgers & Blues
The Beach Hut 6-9 pm
BRYAN LEE GUEVIN Hotel Galvez 6-9 pm
TBA Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by LESS MORE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 13 
June
BILLY BOURBON Crow's 4-8 pm
WASI TOWNSEND The Beach Hut 5-9 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
TBA Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT The Tremont House 6-10 pm
HAIR NATION Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
VELVET PUNCH Moody Gardens-Palm Beach 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
SOULSHINE Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CODY HODGE 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
FREDDIE STEADY KRC Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MICHAEL TAYLOR &
the BLUES CUTTERS
RumShack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
COASTAL FURY Bobbie's House of Spirits 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE NEXT LEVEL BAND Club 21 9:30 pm-1:00 am
MAMBO KINGS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
OCEAN ROOTS Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 14 June
GEOFF FISH Crow's 12-4 pm
CHRIS MITH 2-Steppin' Saloon 12-4 pm
DENOVO The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
JO HELL BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
PEE WEE BOWEN BAND Crow's 4-8 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
DOLLY ROCKERS with
COTTONWOOD BLOSSOM
Saengerfest Park 6-9 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT The Tremont House 6-10 pm
LOUIS ADAMS BAND Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
JARED WAGGONER Moody Gardens-Palm Beach 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
WISEGUY The Beach Hut 8 pm-12 am
THE RELICS Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
NEIGEL EDISON 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
BRAD BOYER Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA RumShack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SNAFU Club 21 9:30 pm-1:00 am
THE FUSE B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
DJ NONSTOPP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 15 June
JOYCE FIELDS Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
CHRIS SMITH 2-Steppin' Saloon 11 am-3 pm
GEOFF FISH Crow's 12-4 pm
BEGGARS INC. Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 2-6 pm
ROBERT KUHN Float 2-6 pm
CARD CASTLE DELUXE East Beach 3-6 pm
CISCO The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
PRESLEY LEWIS BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
ALTER EGO RumShack 3-7 pm
MARTY & TONKY 2-Steppin' Saloon 3-7 pm
TOMZ KATZ Rosie's Offshore Lounge 4-8 pm
THE BLUES BROTHERS Crow's 5-9 pm
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am


Monday 16 
June
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 17 
June
BRYAN LEE GUEVIN Hotel Galvez 6-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 18 June
BRYAN LEE GUEVIN Hotel Galvez 6-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN &
JERRY MANDERING
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 19 June
100 MILES GONE Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 5-9 pm
BLUE LOUIE
Burgers & Blues
The Beach Hut 6-9 pm
BRYAN LEE GUEVIN Hotel Galvez 6-9 pm
BARRY COUGHLIN Island Music 6-8 pm
TBA Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by LESS MORE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 20 
June
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
SHAUN MICHAEL The Beach Hut 5-9 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
TBA Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT The Tremont House 6-10 pm
NIGEL EDISON BAND Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
INTERCOASTAL PIRATES Moody Gardens-Palm Beach 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RAMBLIN JACK ELLIOTT Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
PLAYBOYZ Rum Shack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
NOISE POETS Bobbie's House of Spirits 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CC RYDER Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
ROSE & BEN Float 10:00 pm-1:30 am
BRANDON McDERMOTT BAND Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 21 June
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
JEREMY KILGORE
THE WEEDS
PHOTOMETRIC
ME THE HERO
THREADBELLY
The Beach Hut 3 pm-12 am
OPIE HENDRIX &
the TEXAS TALLBOYS
Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT The Tremont House 6-10 pm
SPACE MONKEY Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
BRANDON McDERMOTT BAND Moody Gardens-Palm Beach 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TERRI HENDRIX &
LLOYD MAINES
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SHAWN MICHAEL RumShack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CC RYDER Club 21 9:30 pm-1:00 am
THE NAILERS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE BODACIOUS TATA'S Float 10:00 pm-1:30 am
THIEVING BIRDS Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 22 June
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
YELBA Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 2-6 pm
ROBERT KUHN & FRIENDS Float 2-6 pm
SCHOOL OF ROCK HOUSE BAND
with THE PLAYBOYZ
East Beach 3-6 pm
RADIO MINOR The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
BEN MORRIS & the GABC Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
FLICKER SYSTEM Rum Shack 3-7 pm
TOMZ KATZ Rosie's Offshore Lounge 4-8 pm
TBA Crow's 5-9 pm
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 23 
June
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 24 
June
BRYAN LEE GUEVIN Hotel Galvez 6-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 25 June
BRYAN LEE GUEVIN Hotel Galvez 6-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN &
JERRY MANDERING
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 26 June
POSSE Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 5-9 pm
BLUE LOUIE
Burgers & Blues
The Beach Hut 6-9 pm
BRYAN LEE GUEVIN Hotel Galvez 6-9 pm
TBA Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by LESS MORE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 27 
June
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
MARTY MONTE DUO The Beach Hut 5-9 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
TBA Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT The Tremont House 6-10 pm
11TH HOUR Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
MADIGAN Moody Gardens-Palm Beach 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
WOOD & WIRE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ROB SAINT REVEUE Rum Shack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
FLICKER SYSTEM Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am
RAPTURE B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
MY BEAUTIFUL DISASTER Float 10:00 pm-1:30 am
SOULFYIA Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 28 June
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
ALVIN & the SLICK PUNKS
The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
MANZY LOWERY BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT The Tremont House 6-10 pm
LOUIS ADAMS BAND Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 6-10 pm
NOISE POETS +
KEVIN ANTHONY
Saengerfest Park 6-9 pm
ZYDECO DOTS Moody Gardens-Palm Beach 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
GARY HELMS The Beach Hut 8 pm-12 am
THE BLIND BOYS OF ALABAMA The 1894 Grand Opera House 8-? pm
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
HEMMERRIDGE MOUNTAIN BOYS Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
BABY MAKERS RumShack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
FLICKER SYSTEM Club 21 9:30 pm-1:00 am
11TH HOUR B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
ZACH TATE Float 10:00 pm-1:30 am
DJ EBONIX Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 29 June
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
BRISTOL FASHION BAND Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 2-6 pm
ROBERT KUHN & FRIENDS Float 2-6 pm
SAWDUST ROAD East Beach 3-6 pm
HELL IN A BUCKET The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
PARDO REED BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
THE VU DU KINGZ Rum Shack 3-7 pm
TOMZ KATZ Rosie's Offshore Lounge 4-8 pm
TBA Crow's 5-9 pm
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am





Monday 30 
June
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 





Google
Web www.GalvestonMusicScene.com

Copyright Galveston Music Scene







Galveston Music Scene HOME PAGE
Site Map
Links