Learn Purchase Real Estate for Cents on the Dollar!
March 2012
Venues Bands Dates Performers Genres The Blog Search About Us
Earn a Safe 14% to 24% on Your Investment - Attorney and Investor Shows You How!

Thursday 01 March
MIKE FLORES Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
THE LINE UP Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
“A NON ATTORNEY SPOKESPERSON” Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CARL PIANO SMITH B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - SOUNDS SO SWEET Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 02 March
LEAH STONUM The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
KAT & JOEL RAWS Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
SOULFIYA &
the BLACK LUNG CREW
The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CURTIS KING BAND Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
BYRD & STREET

THE BELLS opening
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - MICHAEL ECLECTIC Drip 9:30 pm-1:30 am
RADIO LONDON B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
6 TO MIDNIGHT Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 03 March
MAGAZINE Crow's 4-8 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
THE 5 BROWNS The 1894 Grand Opera House 8 pm-?
MELOVINE The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TONY VEGA BAND Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
HANK SCHYMA &
CRAIG KINSEY
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - MICHAEL ECLECTIC Drip 9:30 pm-1:30 am
REVELATORS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
PIRATE RADIO Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 04 
March
KARAOKE B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 05 
March
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
SERVICE INDUSTRY NIGHT Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Tuesday 06 March
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
SERVICE INDUSTRY NIGHT Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Wednesday 07 March
CARL "PIANO" SMITH Riptide Surf Bar 5-8 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
SERVICE INDUSTRY NIGHT Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 08 
March
JIMBO RAMIREZ &
KIRK FORD
Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ST. VINCENT'S CLINIC BENEFIT CONCERT The 1894 Grand Opera House 7 pm-?
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE 
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
THE LINE UP Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
“A NON ATTORNEY SPOKESPERSON” Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MAGAZINE B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 09 March
NINA KAY The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
DON BYWATER +
INGRID GONZALEZ
Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
DENOVO M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
HOOZAT BAND with
JOE PENA
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
PRIDE & JOY Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
OWEN TEMPLE &
JASON EADY
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - MICHAEL ECLECTIC Drip 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
FIEL Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 10 March
BLUE MOON BAND Captain Jack's Beach Bar 4-8 pm
MAGAZINE Crow's 4-8 pm
NINA KAY The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
ZACK TATE BAND The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
LAST SOUL CLAN Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KEVIN ANDERSON

THE BELLS Opening
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - MICHAEL ECLECTIC Drip 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
FIDELITY MAXX Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 11 March
KARAOKE B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am



Monday 12 
March
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
SERVICE INDUSTRY NIGHT Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Tuesday 13 March
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
SERVICE INDUSTRY NIGHT Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Wednesday 14 March
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
SERVICE INDUSTRY NIGHT Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 15 March
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
THE LINE UP Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
“A NON ATTORNEY SPOKESPERSON” Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
PARK AVENUE B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am
BLEU EDMONSON Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Friday 16 March
BLUE MOON BAND Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
LEAH STONUM The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
SMOOTH TONY'S FIRST INVITATIONAL BLUES/JAZZ/WORLD BEAT JAM SESSION Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
CURTIS KING BAND The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MAGAZINE Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
THE HOLDOUTS +
RED CAP

THE BELLS Opening
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - MICHAEL ECLECTIC Drip 9:30 pm-1:30 am
FIDELITY MAXX B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE DITY RIVER BOYS Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 17 March
MAGAZINE Crow's 12-4 pm
OPIE HENDRIX & the
TEXAS TALLBOYS
Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN &
ALMOST ENDLESS SUMMER
Captain Jack's Beach Bar 4-8 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNSEL The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TOMMY DAR DAR BAND Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
LISA MORALES BAND Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - MICHAEL ECLECTIC Drip 9:30 pm-1:30 am
RIFF RAFF B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 18 
March
ANTHONY KEARNS The 1894 Grand Opera House 3 pm-?
JAMES PARDO BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
KARAOKE B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 19 
March
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
SERVICE INDUSTRY NIGHT Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Tuesday 20 March
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
SERVICE INDUSTRY NIGHT Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Wednesday 21 March
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
SERVICE INDUSTRY NIGHT Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 22 
March
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
THE LINE UP Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
“A NON ATTORNEY SPOKESPERSON” Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CARL PIANO SMITH B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 23 March
NINA KAY The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
THE LINE UP Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
JIMBO RAMIREZ &
KIRK FORD
M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
FIDELTY MAXX The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
ADAM CARROLL &
MARINA ROCKS
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - MICHAEL ECLECTIC Drip 9:30 pm-1:30 am
MAMBO JAZZ KINGS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE BEN CINA TRIO Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 24 March
MIKE ELIOTT BAND The Loading Dock 1-6 pm
HUNTER McKITHAN & the
OFFENDERS
Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
MAGAZINE Crow's 4-8 pm
NINA KAY The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 8-11 pm
ALYSON CHAYNS The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
BRIAN HUDSON +
MATT HARLAN
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - MICHAEL ECLECTIC Drip 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE NAILERS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 25 March
THE ROB LANDES TRIO The 1894 Grand Opera House 3 pm-?
JOHN McVEY & the
STUMBLE
Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
KARAOKE B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am


Learn Purchase Real Estate for Cents on the Dollar!


Monday 26 
March
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
SERVICE INDUSTRY NIGHT Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Tuesday 27 
March
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
SERVICE INDUSTRY NIGHT Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Wednesday 28 March
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
SERVICE INDUSTRY NIGHT Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 29 March
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
THE LINE UP Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
“A NON ATTORNEY SPOKESPERSON” Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CARL PIANO SMITH B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 30 March
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
MATT DACSO & the
SMOOTH TOUCH QUARTET
Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
MAGAZINE The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ELECTRIC SOUL BAND Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
JOHN MOORE &
JAMES STURROCK
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - MICHAEL ECLECTIC Drip 9:30 pm-1:30 am
RAPTURE B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
BRANDON McDERMOTT BAND Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 31 March
MAMA TRIED The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
ZAK PERRY BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
MAGAZINE Crow's 4-8 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
RONNIE MILSAP The 1894 Grand Opera House 8 pm-?
INSIDE OUT The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DOWN TO EARTH Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ROBERTA MORALES +
A.C. BENDEN
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - MICHAEL ECLECTIC Drip 9:30 pm-1:30 am
11TH HOUR B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
HONEYBROWNE Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am






Google
Web www.GalvestonMusicScene.com

Copyright Galveston Music Scene







Galveston Music Scene HOME PAGE
Site Map
Links