Learn Purchase Real Estate for Cents on the Dollar!
March 2014
Venues Bands Dates Performers Genres The Blog Search About Us

Saturday 01 March
TBA Crow's 12-3 pm
MARTE MONTE ACOUSTIC DUO The Loading Dock 2-6 pm
HUNTER McKITHAN
& the OFFENDERS
Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
COASTAL FURY Crow's 5-9 pm
PARK AVENUE Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 5-9 pm
TBA The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS The Pelican Club 5:30-9:00 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
MARTE MONTE BAND Bobbie's House of Spirits 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RADIO SPRINGS Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
FIDELITY MAXX B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
LOST BOYS Rum Shack 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 02 March
JOYCE FIELDS Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
TOMZ KATZ Crow's 12-4 pm
100 MILES GONE Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
MARTE MONTE ACOUSTIC DUO The Loading Dock 2-6 pm
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
KARAOKE with ALEX C
B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 03 March
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE by ALEX C B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 04 
March
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TOMZ KATZ Crow's 7:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE with DAVID P B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 05 March
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN &
JERRY MANDERING
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 06 March
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by LESS MORE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 07 
March
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
TBA The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS The Pelican Club 5:30-9:00 pm
NIC & BRIAN of
SECOND LOVERS
Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
VELVET PUNCH Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 7-11 pm
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ROBERT KUHN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
OCEAN ROOTS Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 08 March
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
11TH HOUR UNPLUGGED Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 2-6 pm
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
TBA The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS The Pelican Club 5:30-9:00 pm
THE CLASSIX Saengerfest Park 6-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
BULBO Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 7-11 pm
TBA Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SISTERS MORALES

AL STAEHELY, JOHN STAEHELY, EVELYN RUBIO opening
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
EASY MONEY B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
PLAY BOYZ Rum Shack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SANDBOX Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 09 March
JOYCE FIELDS Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
OBSOLETE AUGUST Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 2-6 pm
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
STEVE & the COCONUTS Moody Gardens Poolside 7-10 pm
RAPTURE Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 7-11 pm
KARAOKE by ALEX C
B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 10 
March
ZACK TATE Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 2-6 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LIVE DJ Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 7:30-11:30 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE by ALEX C B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 11 
March
LAST SOUL CLAN Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 2-6 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE by DAVID P B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 12 March
BEGGAR'S UNION Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 2-6 pm
STEVE & the COCONUTS Moody Gardens Poolside 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
DAVID OLNEY & SERGIO WEBB Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 13 March
THE STAYLYNS Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 2-6 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by LESS MORE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 14 
March
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
TBA The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS The Pelican Club 5:30-9:00 pm
SIMON & JUSTIN Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
PARK AVENUE Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 7-11 pm
TBA Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
COASTAL FURY Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
NIGEL EDISON 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SHAKE RUSSELL with
JOHN INMON
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MAMBO KINGS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 15 March
CHRIS SMITH Crow's 12-4 pm
FUZZY SIDE UP Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 2-6 pm
RADIO MINOR The Beach Hut 3:00-4:30 pm
JUSTIN FULCHER
& the BURDENS
Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
LITTLE TERRY & the BLUEBIRDS Crow's 4-8 pm
EAGGER The Beach Hut 4:30-5:00 pm
ALVIN & the SLICKPUNKS The Beach Hut 5:00-7:30 pm
TBA The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS The Pelican Club 5:30-9:00 pm
ALMOST ENDLESS SUMMER Number 13 6-9 pm
SALTY DOG Nick's Kitchen & Beach Bar 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
PIRATE RADIO Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 7-11 pm
AUDIC EMPIRE The Beach Hut 7:30-9:00 pm
THREAD BELLY The Beach Hut 9:00-10:30 pm
TBA Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
BACK TO BASICS Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
PEE WEE BOWEN BAND 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
HANK SCHYMA Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MAMBO KINGS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
UFC Rum Shack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am
ELBODO The Beach Hut 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 16 March
JOYCE FIELDS Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
CHRIS SMITH Crow's 12-4 pm
WATERLINE Brews Brothers 2-5 pm
MAMA TRIED The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
PRESLEY LEWIS BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
ELECTRIC SOUL Crow's 5-9 pm
FLICKER SYSTEM Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 7-11 pm
KARAOKE by ALEX C B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 17 
March
11TH HOUR Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 5-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE by ALEX C B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 18 
March
LORDS OF KOOL Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 2-6 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE by DAVID P B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 19 March
JIMMY WOOTEN BAND Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 2-6 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN Nonno Tony's 5:30-8:30 pm
STEVE & the COCONUTS Moody Gardens Poolside 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN &
JERRY MANDERING
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 20 March
BODACIOUS TATAS Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 2-6 pm
KIRK FORD INVITATIONAL JAM Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by LESS MORE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 21 
March
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
TBA The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS The Pelican Club 5:30-9:00 pm
LIZ & STEVE Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
THE FUSE Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 7-11 pm
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CHEYENNE 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
AL STAEHELY, JOHN STAEHELY, EVELYN RUBIO Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE WASHERS Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 22 March
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
LORDS OF KOOL Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 2-6 pm
HOLD FAST FABLES The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
FRED RUSK
& the ZYDECO HIGH STEPPERS
Woody's Bar 3:00-6:30 pm
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
TBA The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS The Pelican Club 5:30-9:00 pm
OCEAN ROOTS Saengerfest Park 6-9 pm
KIRK & JIMBO Number 13 6-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
SOUTHERN DRAWL BAND Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 7-11 pm
JO HELL BAND Woody's Bar 8 pm-12 am
ALMOST ENDLESS SUMMER Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
POSSE 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SARA HICKMAN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE NAILERS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
SPACE MONKEY Rum Shack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
EBONIX & VANILLA SPICE Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 23 March
JOYCE FIELDS Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
OBSOLETE AUGUST Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 2-6 pm
WISEGUY The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
CARSON ALEXANDER BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
ROB LANDES TRIO The 1894 Grand Opera House 4-? pm
TBA Crow's 5-9 pm
KARAOKE by ALEX C B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am


Monday 24 
March
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE by ALEX C B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 25 
March
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE by DAVID P B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 26 March
DANNY KRISTENSEN Nonno Tony's 5:30-8:30 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN &
JERRY MANDERING
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 27 March
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by LESS MORE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 28 
March
T Crow's 4-8 pm
EPIC BLAZE Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 5-9 pm
L The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS The Pelican Club 5:30-9:00 pm
THE LINE UP Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
TWO BIT KARMA Joe's Crab Shack - Seawall 7-11 pm
N Bobbie's House of Spirits 9:00 pm-1:00 am
T Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CHEYENNE 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
HUMANE SOCIETY BENEFIT Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RAPTURE B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
DJ NONSTOPP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 29 March
T Crow's 12-4 pm
RADIO SPRINGS The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
HUNTER McKITHAN
& the OFFENDERS
Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
T Crow's 4-8 pm
BULBO Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 5-9 pm
L The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS The Pelican Club 5:30-9:00 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
T The 1894 Grand Opera House 7:30 pm-?
T Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
T Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SKYLINE 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
GOOD GIRLS WITH
BAD INTENTIONS
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
11TH HOUR B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
BREAKFAST AT TIFFANY'S Rum Shack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ NONSTOPP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 30 March
JOYCE FIELDS Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
T Crow's 12-4 pm
YELBA Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
CISCO The Beach Hut 3-7 pm
PARDO & REED Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
T Crow's 5-9 pm
KARAOKE by ALEX C B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 31 March
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE by ALEX C B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 





Google
Web www.GalvestonMusicScene.com

Copyright Galveston Music Scene







Galveston Music Scene HOME PAGE
Site Map
Links