November 2010
Venues Bands Dates Performers Genres The Blog Search About Us

Learn Purchase Real Estate for Cents on the Dollar!

Monday 01 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE
hosted by Doc
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Tuesday 02 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE
hosted by Doc
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE with SANDY WELLS B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Wednesday 03 November
ZAK PERRY + CHRIS HUGHES Crow's 12-4pm
THE CONVERTIBLES Crow's 4-8pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE SKIP DEVLIN BAND Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am

   
Thursday 04 November
MAGAZINE Crow's 12-4 pm
DADDY LONG NECKS The Loading Dock 12-4 pm
98 IN THE SHADE Crow's 4-8 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
MICHAEL MILLER Bacchus Wine Bar 8:00 pm-12:00 am
THE SKIP DEVLIN BAND Boudreaux's on the Bayou 8:00 pm-12:00 am
JOHN McVEY & the
STUMBLE
Woody's Bar 8:00 pm-12:00 am
FOUR BARREL RAMBLERS The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
GENE POOL Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MARK MAY & the
AGITATORS
B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP The Spot 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TOMZ KATZ Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - SOUNDS SO SWEET Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am



Lone Star Rally

Rock Stage - Saengerfest Park
Strand @ 23rd Street
THIS SIDE UP 2:00 - 4:00 pm
CARMECI 4:15 - 6:15 pm
CHARLIE PARKER BAND 6:30 - 8:15 pm
THE HECTIC 8:30 - 10:00 pm


Country Stage

Harborside @ 20th Street
THE WILL CALLERS 2:00 - 3:30 pm
JOHNATHAN TORRES 3:45 - 4:45 pm
REBEL DOWNLOAD BAND 5:00 - 6:45 pm
DUSTY MORRIS 7:00 - 8:15 pm
NEXT LEVEL 8:30 - 10:00 pm
 


Friday 05 November
MOTOCYCLES Crow's 12-4pm
CHARLIE PARKER BAND The Loading Dock 12-4 pm
RAY T & the
CITY CREW
Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
THE CONVERTIBLES Crow's 4-8 pm
MAGAZINE The Loading Dock 4:30-8:00 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
THE SKIP DEVLIN BAND Boudreaux's on the Bayou 8:00 pm-12:00 am
MATT BEGLEY &
BITTER WHISKEY
Woody's Bar 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VICTIM The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SCRUZ LOOSE Crazy Oaks 9:00 pm-1:00 am
98 IN THE SHADE Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
JOSH + DAVE INSLEY Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
LUTHER & the HEALERS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
STILLWORKS Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE ZAK PERRY BAND The Spot 10:00 pm-2:00 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am



Lone Star Rally


Rock Stage - Saengerfest Park
Strand @ 23rd Street
GROUND ZERO 2:00 - 4:00 pm
DR. RICK & THE BURNERS 4:15 - 6:15 pm
HUNTRESS 6:30 - 8:30 pm
FLASHBACK 9:00 - 11:00 pm


Country Stage

Harborside @ 20th Street
DOC MOJOE 2:00 - 3:30 pm
SHANE HOWARD BAND 3:45 - 4:45 pm
MODOC 7:00 - 8:00 pm
OUTLAW LYNN 8:15 - 9:15 pm
DADDY LONG NECKS 9:30 - 11:00 pm
 


Saturday 06 November
MARK MAY & the
AGITATORS
Crow's 12-4pm
CHARLIE PARKER BAND The Loading Dock 12-4 pm
SCRUZ LOOSE Captain Jack's Beach Bar 12-4pm
TIM FOSTER Bobbie's House of Spirits 2-6 pm
RAY T &
CITY CREW
Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
98 IN THE SHADE Crow's 4-8 pm
THE SKIP DEVLIN BAND The Loading Dock 4:30-8:00 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
THIS SIDE UP Boudreaux's on the Bayou 8:00 pm-12:00 am
JOE HELL & the
RED ROOSTERS
Woody's Bar 8:00 pm-12:00 am
LAWST DOGZ Bacchus Wine Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VICTIM The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TOMZ KATZ Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
COME SEE MY DEAD PERSON Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE NAILERS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE RELICS Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE ZAK PERRY BAND The Spot 10:00 pm-2:00 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am




Lone Star Rally

Rock Stage - Saengerfest Park
Strand @ 23rd Street
BLACK CAT BONE 2:00 - 4:00 pm
UNSPOKEN 4:15 - 6:15 pm
ERNIE TREVINO BAND 6:30 - 8:30 pm
NUMBER OF OTHERS 9:00 - 11:00 pm


Country Stage

Harborside @ 20th Street
SOUTHERN REVOLUTION 2:00 - 3:30 pm
GRADY SKELTON 3:45 - 4:45 pm
ZACK TATE BAND 5:00 - 6:45 pm
SCARLET 7:00 - 8:00 pm
TOMMY IRVIN 8:15 - 9:15 pm
RUN OVER TWICE 9:30 - 11:00 pm
 


Sunday 07 November
98 IN THE SHADE Crow's 12-4pm
MAGAZINE The Loading Dock 1-5 pm
RAY T & the
CITY CREW
Woody's Bar 2-7 pm
THE ZAK PERRY BAND The Spot 3-7 pm
YELBA LATIN TWIST Crow's 4-8 pm
DJ The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TOMZ KATZ Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - SOUNDS SO SWEET Club 21 10:00 pm-2:00 am


Lone Star Rally

Rock Stage - Saengerfest Park
Strand @ 23rd Street
CMA CHURCH SERVICES 10:00 - 11:30 am
MARK MAY & the AGITATORS 12:00 - 1:45 pm
FURY IMPULSE BAND 2:00 - 3:00 pm
KNOTCH 3:15 - 5:00 pm


Country Stage

Harborside @ 20th Street
CMA CHURCH SERVICES 10:00 - 11:30 am
3 DAYS LOST 12:00 - 1:00 pm
ALLIGATOR ASSASSINS 1:15 - 2:45 pm
MORE COWBELL TX 3:00 - 5:00 pm
 



Monday 08 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE
hosted by Doc
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Tuesday 09 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE
hosted by Doc
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE with SANDY WELLS B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Wednesday 10 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
98 in the Shade, J. Krebs, Janet Z, George Pappas

Recording Session
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 11 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
MICHAEL MILLER Bacchus Wine Bar 8:00 pm-12:00 am
BLUES JAMZ SESSION
open mic hosted by
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
GENE POOL Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ERNIE TREVINO B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - SOUNDS SO SWEET Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP Drip 9:30 pm-1:30 am


Friday 12 November
KARAOKE/DANCE
hosted by DOC
Crow's 4-8 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNSEL The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE REMEDY Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
KEN GAINES Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RADIO LONDON B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
E. NICOLE BAND Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am
FIEL Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 13 November
MAGAZINE UNPLUGGED Crow's 2-6 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
FLOYD RICHARD & the
EVERTONES
Boudreaux's on the Bayou 8:00 pm-12:00 am
THE CONVERTIBLES The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE SKIP DEVLIN BAND Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RICHARD DOBSON Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MAMBO JAZZ KINGS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
JULIA EDMONDS BAND Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am
DJ Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am



Sunday 14 November
JAMZ Crow's 2-6 pm
JOEY EDGERLY & MAX The Loading Dock 3-7 pm
BLUES JAMZ
open mic hosted by
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
Crow's 6-10 pm
SCRUZ LOOSE Rosie's Offshore Lounge 8:00 pm-12:00 am
DJ - SOUNDS SO SWEET Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am



Monday 15 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE
hosted by Doc
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Tuesday 16 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE
hosted by Doc
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE with SANDY WELLS B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Wednesday 17 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STRAND JAMZ SESSION
open mic hosted by
BOO SCHAAF
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 18 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
MICHAEL MILLER Bacchus Wine Bar 8:00 pm-12:00 am
BLUES JAMZ SESSION
open mic hosted by
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
GENE POOL Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE REVELATORS B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - SOUNDS SO SWEET Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP Drip 9:30 pm-1:30 am


Friday 19 November
KARAOKE/DANCE
hosted by DOC
Crow's 4-8 pm
TIM HOLDER The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
ZACK TATE BAND The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE CONVERTIBLES Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
DUTIN WELCH Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RAPTURE B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
TOMZ KATZ Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE BEN CINA TRIO Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 20 November
MAGAZINE UNPLUGGED Crow's 2-6 pm
TIM HOLDER The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
MAGAZINE The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TOMZ KATZ Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SISTERS MORALES Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
11TH HOUR B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE BRANDON McDERMOTT BAND Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 21 November
JAMZ Crow's 2-6 pm
TBA The Loading Dock 3-7 pm
BLUES JAMZ
open mic hosted by
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
Crow's 6-10 pm
DJ - SOUNDS SO SWEET Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am




Monday 22 
November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE
hosted by Doc
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Tuesday 23 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE
hosted by Doc
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE with SANDY WELLS B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Wednesday 24 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STRAND JAMZ SESSION
open mic hosted by
TBA
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 25 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
MICHAEL MILLER Bacchus Wine Bar 8:00 pm-12:00 am
BLUES JAMZ SESSION
open mic hosted by
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
GENE POOL Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
NO BAND B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - SOUNDS SO SWEET Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP Drip 9:30 pm-1:30 am


Friday 26 November
KARAOKE/DANCE
hosted by DOC
Crow's 4-8 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
DADDY LONG NECKS The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
FRED RUSK & the
HI-STEPPERS
Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
CLOSED Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
BOURBON STREET B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
E. NICOLE BAND Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 27 November
MAGAZINE UNPLUGGED Crow's 2-6 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
SHARK ATTACK The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
EZRA CHARLES Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CLOSED Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MR. HAND'S REVENGE B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THOSE SUN GIANTS Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 28 November
JAMZ Crow's 2-6 pm
TBA The Loading Dock 3-7 pm
BLUES JAMZ
open mic hosted by
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
Crow's 6-10 pm
DJ - SOUNDS SO SWEET Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am



Learn Purchase Real Estate for Cents on the Dollar!


Monday 29 
November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE
hosted by Doc
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Tuesday 30 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE
hosted by Doc
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE with SANDY WELLS B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am



Google
Web www.GalvestonMusicScene.com

Copyright Galveston Music Scene




Galveston Music Scene HOME PAGE
Site Map
Links