Learn Purchase Real Estate for Cents on the Dollar!
November 2011
Venues Bands Dates Performers Genres The Blog Search About Us


Tuesday 01 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE
hosted by Doc
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Wednesday 02 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
ACOUSTIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
GEOFF FISH & JIMMY RAY
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE with SANDY WELLS B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 03 
November
98 IN THE SHADE Crow's 3-7 pm
MAGAZINE Boudreaux's on the Bayou 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
SOULSHINE Crow's 8 pm-12 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
THE LINE UP Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
“A NON ATTORNEY SPOKESPERSON” Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ROMEO DOG B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - SOUNDS SO SWEET Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
JOHN McVEY & the STUMBLE Woody's Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am
 

Lone Star Rally

Budweiser Stage - Saengerfest Park
Strand @ 23rd Street
DMITRI'S RAIL 12:00 - 3:30 pm
RYAN ROLANDO 4:00 - 7:30 pm
BIG ENGINE 8:00 - 11:00 pm


Jaegermeister Stage

Strand @ 21st Street
JASMINE CAIN Acoustic Show 1:00 - 3:15 pm
DUN VILLE 3:45 - 7:15 pm
FARRELL WEBBER 7:45 - 11:00 pm
 


Friday 04 November
BO COUNTS Crow's 12-4 pm
JASON ELMORE &
HOODOO WITCH
Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
98 IN THE SHADE Crow's 5-9 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
HOLLOW BODY Smooth Tony's 5:30-8:30 pm
THE SECRET PARTY BAND Captain Jack's Beach Bar 6-10 pm
LIAR The Beach Hut 7-11 pm
INDIAN SEXTONES Boudreaux's on the Bayou 7-11 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
JOHN BORSELLINO M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
SILVER WINGS BAND Bobbie's House of Spirits 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RAY T & the CITY CREW Woody's Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE ZAK PERRY BAND Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
FREDDIE STEADY KRC

with AL STAEHELY +
CHASE HAMBLIN
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - MICHAEL ECLECTIC Drip 9:30 pm-1:30 am
LUTHER & the HEALERS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
DJ - SOUNDS SO SWEET Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am
SOULSHINE Crow's 10 pm-1 am
FIDELITY MAXX Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


5th Annual Lonestar Biker Rally Kickoff Party
Friday 04 November
Rooftop Garden, 2214 Strand

$50 Donation includes:
Admission, food, beer/wine & set ups

2-4 pm Remedy
4-6 pm The Last Soul Clan
6-8 pm Bo Counts
8-10 pm Down to Earth
10 pm-12 am 98 in the Shade


Lone Star Rally

Budweiser Stage - Saengerfest Park
Strand @ 23rd Street
RYAN ROLANDO 12:00 - 3:30 pm
BIG ENGINE 4:00 - 7:30 pm
S&S SMOKE OUT 7:30 - 8:30 pm
FARRELL WEBBER 8:30 - 11:00 pm


Jaegermeister Stage
Strand @ 21st Street

DIMITRI'S RAIL 12:00 - 2:30 pm
O.G.R.E. 3:00 - 5:30 pm
Military Recognition - Jay Allen Hosts 5:30 - 6:00 pm
JARED BLAKE 6:00 - 7:30 pm
JASMINE CAIN 8:00 - 11:00 pm
 

Pier 21 Stage
Marshall Tucker Band + Fuel
Doors open at 4 pm
Show begins at 7 pm


Saturday 05 November
BACK TO BASICS Crow's 12-4 pm
THE SECRET PARTY BAND Captain Jack's Beach Bar 1-5 pm
LOOSELY TIGHT BAND Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
SOULSHINE Crow's 5-9 pm
LEAH STONUM The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
THE SECRET PARTY BAND Captain Jack's Beach Bar 6-10 pm
RECORD STREET BAND The Beach Hut 7-11 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
FULL THROTTLE Boudreaux's on the Bayou 8:00 pm-12:00 am
WES JEANS BAND Woody's Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE ZAK PERRY BAND Drip 9:00 pm-2:00 am
TOMZ KATZ Bobbie's House of Spirits 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
FREDDIE STEADY KRC

with AL STAEHELY +
CHASE HAMBLIN
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - MICHAEL ECLECTIC Drip 9:30 pm-1:30 am
CRASH B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE RELICS Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am
98 IN THE SHADE Crow's 10 pm-1 am
THE ZAK PERRY BAND The Spot 10:00 pm-2:00 am
FIDELITY MAXX Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Lone Star Rally

Rock Stage - Saengerfest Park
Strand @ 23rd Street
BIG ENGINE 12:00 - 3:30 pm
O.G.R.E. 4:00 - 7:30 pm
BAKER SMOKE DOWN SHOWDOWN
with JAY ALLEN
7:30 - 8:30 pm
JASMINE CAIN 8:30 - 11:30 pm


Jaegermeister Stage
Strand @ 21st Street

ZACH TATE 12:00 - 1:30 pm
STACI'S EDGE 2:00 - 3:30 pm
FARRELL WEBBER 4:00 - 7:30 pm
RYAN ROLANDO 8:00 - 11:00 pm
 

Pier 21 Stage
The Fabulous Thunderbirds + Buckcherry
Doors open at 4 pm
Show begins at 7 pm


Sunday 06 November
NFL FOOTBALL Crow's 11 am-11 pm
TBA Captain Jack's Beach Bar 2-6 pm
GEORGE DOUGLAS LEE Melrose Pub 3-7 pm
THE ZAK PERRY BAND The Spot 3-7 pm
DAN CHANDLER Boudreaux's on the Bayou 3-7 pm
NFL FOOTBALL B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
DJ The Loading Dock 9 pm-1 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9 pm-1 am
JD SHOWBIZ & SNEAK PREVIEW
Open Mic Jam

Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-2 am



Lone Star Rally

Budweiser Stage - Saengerfest Park

Strand @ 23rd Street
CMA CHURCH SERVICES 10:00 - 11:30 am
FARRELL WEBBER 12:00 - 3:15 pm
RYAN ROLANDO 3:45 - 6:00 pm


Jaegermeister Stage
Strand @ 21st Street

CMA CHURCH SERVICES 10:00 - 11:30 am
BIG ENGINE 12:00 - 3:00 pm
JOSH FULLER & DIRT & DIESEL 3:30 - 6:00 pm
 

Earn a Safe 14% to 24% on Your Investment - Attorney and Investor Shows You How!


Monday 07 
November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
MONDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
MONDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL +
VIDEO DJ ALEX
B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Tuesday 08 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE
hosted by Doc
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Wednesday 09 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
ACOUSTIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
GEOFF FISH & JIMMY RAY
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE with SANDY WELLS B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 10 
November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
GEOFF FISH,  JIMMY RAY, & GILBERT HERNANDEZ
Crow's 7-11 pm
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
THE LINE UP Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
“A NON ATTORNEY SPOKESPERSON” Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KARAOKE with SANDY WELLS B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - SOUNDS SO SWEET Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 11 November
NINA KAY The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
TBA The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE RELICS Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
THE BRAD BOYER BAND

JORGE PALAMAREZ opening
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - MICHAEL ECLECTIC Drip 9:30 pm-1:30 am
RADIO LONDON B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
DJ - SOUNDS SO SWEET Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am
TBA Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 12 November
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
NINA KAY The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
THE LINE UP

Benefit for Mission PTSD
San Luis 5:30-? pm
THE ZAK PERRY BAND

Novemberfest on the Patio
M&M Restaurant & Bar 6-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
BARE NECESSITY Boudreaux's on the Bayou 8:00 pm-12:00 am
TBA The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TOMZ KATZ Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RICHARD DOBSON

WRECKS & JANET opening
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - MICHAEL ECLECTIC Drip 9:30 pm-1:30 am
RADIO LONDON B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
TBA Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am
FIEL Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 13 
November
NFL FOOTBALL Crow's 11 am-11 pm
NFL FOOTBALL B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
DJ The Loading Dock 9 pm-1 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9 pm-1 am
RAY WYLIE HUBBARD Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
JD SHOWBIZ & SNEAK PREVIEW
Open Mic Jam

Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-2 am




Monday 14 
November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
MONDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
MONDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL +
VIDEO DJ ALEX
B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Tuesday 15 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE
hosted by Doc
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Wednesday 16 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
ACOUSTIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
GEOFF FISH & JIMMY RAY
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE with SANDY WELLS B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am

Thursday 17 
November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
GEOFF FISH,  JIMMY RAY, & GILBERT HERNANDEZ
Crow's 7-11 pm
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
THE LINE UP Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
“A NON ATTORNEY SPOKESPERSON” Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KARAOKE with SANDY WELLS B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - SOUNDS SO SWEET Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 18 November
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
TBA The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
REMEDY Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
KEN GAINES + BUTCH MORGAN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - MICHAEL ECLECTIC Drip 9:30 pm-1:30 am
MAMBO JAZZ KINGS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
DJ - SOUNDS SO SWEET Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am
BEN CINA TRIO Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 19 November
MAGAZINE Crow's 4-8 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TRUDY LYNN BAND Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE DRAKES Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - MICHAEL ECLECTIC Drip 9:30 pm-1:30 am
ROCK RADIO B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
C.C. RIDER Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am
6 TO MIDNIGHT Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 20 
November
NFL FOOTBALL Crow's 11 am-11 pm
GALVESTON SYMPHONY The 1894 Grand Opera House 4 pm-?
BACK TO BASICS Crow's 4-8 pm
NFL FOOTBALL B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
DJ The Loading Dock 9 pm-1 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9 pm-1 am
JD SHOWBIZ & SNEAK PREVIEW
Open Mic Jam

Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-2 am



Monday 21 
November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
MONDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
MONDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL +
VIDEO DJ ALEX
B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Tuesday 22 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE
hosted by Doc
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Wednesday 23 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
ACOUSTIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
GEOFF FISH & JIMMY RAY
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE with SANDY WELLS B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 24 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
GEOFF FISH,  JIMMY RAY, & GILBERT HERNANDEZ
Crow's 7-11 pm
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
THE LINE UP Drip 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CLOSED Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KARAOKE with SANDY WELLS B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - SOUNDS SO SWEET Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 25 November
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
SOUTHBOUND Boudreaux's on the Bayou 6-10 pm
TBA The Beach Hut 7-11 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
DENOVO M&M Restaurant & Bar 8-11 pm
TBA The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
LAST SOUL CLAN Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DRUM CIRCLE Courtyard Cafe 9:00-11:30 pm
CLOSED Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - MICHAEL ECLECTIC Drip 9:30 pm-1:30 am
RAPTURE B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
DJ - SOUNDS SO SWEET Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP

25th Anniversary!
Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 26 November
MAGAZINE Crow's 4-8 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
MICKEY HOBBS Gumbo Bar 6-9 pm
TBA The Beach Hut 7-11 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
MARILYN MAYE &
GREGG EDELMAN
The 1894 Grand Opera House 8 pm-?
TBA The Loading Dock 9:00 pm-1:00 am
EZRA CHARLES Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CLOSED Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
DJ - MICHAEL ECLECTIC Drip 9:30 pm-1:30 am
11TH HOUR B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
E. NICOLE BAND Club 21 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 27
November
MICKEY HOBBS Mario's on the Seawall 11 am- 2 pm
NFL FOOTBALL Crow's 11 am-11 pm
BACK TO BASICS Crow's 4-8 pm
NFL FOOTBALL B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
DJ The Loading Dock 9 pm-1 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9 pm-1 am
JD SHOWBIZ & SNEAK PREVIEW
Open Mic Jam

Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-2 am





Monday 28 
November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
MONDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
MONDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL +
VIDEO DJ ALEX
B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am

Tuesday 29 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE
hosted by Doc
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am


Wednesday 30 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
ACOUSTIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
GEOFF FISH & JIMMY RAY
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE with SANDY WELLS B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
DJ The Loading Dock 8:30 pm-12:30 am
NEIL DOWN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am





Google
Web www.GalvestonMusicScene.com

Copyright Galveston Music Scene







Galveston Music Scene HOME PAGE
Site Map
Links