Learn Purchase Real Estate for Cents on the Dollar!
November 2013
Venues Bands Dates Performers Genres The Blog Search About Us

Friday 01 November
TOMZ KATZ

Fundraiser
Roof Top Garden 1-5 pm
SALTY DOG Bobbie's House of Spirits 4-8 pm
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 4-8 pm
TBA Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
LEE LaFORGE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS The Pelican Club 5:30-9:00 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
MARTY MONTE BAND
with PAUL ORTA
Crow's 10:00 pm-2:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE RELICS Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CLOSED Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE SLAGS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Lone Star Rally

Budweiser Stage - Saengerfest Park

Strand @ 23rd Street
PAUL RAMIREZ 12:00 - 2:00 pm
FARRELL WEBBER 2:30 - 5:30 pm
JASMINE CAIN 6:00 - 8:30 pm
HAIRBALL 9:00 - 11:00 pm


Jaegermeister Stage
Seawall @ 21st Street

ZACH TATE 12:00 - 2:00 pm
O.G.R.E. 2:30 - 5:00 pm
NICK & the UMBRELLA MEN 5:30 - 7:30 pm
JARED BLAKE & ALYSSA CLAAR 8:00 - 11:00 pm


Saturday 02 November
TOMZ KATZ Crow's 12-4 pm
BEGGARS Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 12-4 pm
SALTY DOG Bobbie's House of Spirits 3-7 pm
TBA Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
TBA The Sandbar Grill 3-7 pm
MATY MONTE BAND
with GEOFF FISH
Crow's 5-9 pm
SLAGS Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 5-9 pm
TBA Captain Jack's Beach Bar 5-9 pm
JASON JAMES The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS The Pelican Club 5:30-9:00 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
BRANDON McDERMOTT BAND Crazy Oaks 8:00 pm-12:00 am
SALTY DOG Paradise Beach Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CLOSED Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
LUTHER & the HEALERS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am

Lone Star Rally

Budweiser Stage - Saengerfest Park

Strand @ 23rd Street
JARED BLAKE & ALYSSA CLAAR 12:00 - 2:30 pm
FARRELL WEBBER 3:00 - 6:00 pm
NIRVANA EXPERIENCE 6:30 - 8:00 pm
Miss Lone Star Rally 8:00 - 9:00 pm
HAIRBALL 9:00 - 11:00 pm


Jaegermeister Stage
Seawall @ 21st Street

PAUL RAMIREZ 12:00 - 2:00 pm
SAM NAVARRO & the LONE STAR DEVILS 2:30 - 5:30 pm
O.G.R.E. 6:00 - 8:00 pm
JASMINE CAIN 8:30 - 11:00 pm


Sunday 03 November
JOYCE FIELDS Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
MARTY MONTE BAND Crow's 12-4 pm
TOMZ KATZ Crazy Oaks 12-4 pm
SALTY DOG Sandbar Grill 1-5 pm
VERTIGO Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
TONY ON FIRE - 90s ROCK Captain Jack's Beach Bar 2-6 pm
WISEGUY Paradise Beach Bar 2:30-6:30 pm
TBA The Sandbar Grill 3-7 pm
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
NFL Football
KARAOKE with ALEX C
B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am

Lone Star Rally

Budweiser Stage - Saengerfest Park

Strand @ 23rd Street
CMA Church Services
with ETCHED IN STONE
10:00 - 11:30 am
FARRELL WEBBER 12:00 - 3:00 pm
JARED BLAKE & ALYSSA CLAAR 3:30 - 6:00 pm


Jaegermeister Stage
Seawall @ 21st Street

ZACH TATE 12:00 - 2:00 pm
DUNVILLE 2:30 - 4:00 pm





Monday 04 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
NFL Football
KARAOKE by ALEX C
B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 05 
November
BRYAN GUEVIN Hotel Galvez 6-10 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Mosquito Cafe 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE with DAVID P B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 06 November
BRYAN GUEVIN Hotel Galvez 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by LEE BROOKS Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 07 November
FALL JAZZ SERIES The Tremont House 6-9 pm
BRYAN GUEVIN Hotel Galvez 6-10 pm
LEXI & LAUREN Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Medicinal Purposes 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by LEE BROOKS Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Rum Shack 9:30 pm-1:30 am


Friday 08 
November
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS The Pelican Club 5:30-9:00 pm
JACK & JIM Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
IS THERE LIFE AFTER LUBBOCK The 1894 Grand Opera House 8 pm-?
NOISE POETS Bobbie's House of Spirits 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE RELICS Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CLOSED Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KEY WEST B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
SHAWN MICHAEL Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 09 November
TBA Crow's 12-3 pm
RAIN The 1894 Grand Opera House 3 pm-?
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
BOURBON STREET Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 5-9 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS The Pelican Club 5:30-9:00 pm
THE LINE UP Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
RAIN The 1894 Grand Opera House 8 pm-?
ALMOST ENDLESS SUMMER Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CLOSED Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
NAILERS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
COME SEE MY DEAD PERSON Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 10 November
JOYCE FIELDS Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
BIG RICHARD Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
NFL Football
KARAOKE with ALEX C
B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 11 
November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
NFL Football
KARAOKE by ALEX C
B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 12 
November
BRYAN GUEVIN Hotel Galvez 6-10 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Mosquito Cafe 7-9 pm
TONY ON FIRE - 90s ROCK Medicinal Purposes 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE with DAVID P B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 13 November
BRYAN GUEVIN Hotel Galvez 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by LEE BROOKS Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 14 November
FALL JAZZ SERIES The Tremont House 6-9 pm
BRYAN GUEVIN Hotel Galvez 6-10 pm
KIRK FORD'S JAM SESSION Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Medicinal Purposes 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by LEE BROOKS Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Rum Shack 9:30 pm-1:30 am


Friday 15 
November
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS The Pelican Club 5:30-9:00 pm
LOS PEKADORES Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CLOSED Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
FIEL Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 16 November
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
SHEILA MARSHALL DUO Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 5-9 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS The Pelican Club 5:30-9:00 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
FLIPSIDE - THE PATTI PAGE STORY The 1894 Grand Opera House 8 pm-?
THE LINE UP Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CLOSED Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MISSION IMPOSTER B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE PLAYBOYZ Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 17 November
JOYCE FIELDS Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
BULBO Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
NFL Football
KARAOKE by ALEX C
B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 18 
November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
NFL Football
KARAOKE by ALEX C
B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 19 
November
BRYAN GUEVIN Hotel Galvez 6-10 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Mosquito Cafe 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE by DAVID P B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 20 November
MICKEY HOBBS Nonno Tony's 5:30-8:30 pm
BRYAN GUEVIN Hotel Galvez 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by LEE BROOKS Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 21 November
FALL JAZZ SERIES The Tremont House 6-9 pm
BRYAN GUEVIN Hotel Galvez 6-10 pm
TBA Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Medicinal Purposes 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LADIES NIGHT
ELECTRIC JAMZ
open mic hosted by
SOULSHINE BAND
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by LEE BROOKS Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Rum Shack 9:30 pm-1:30 am


Friday 22 
November
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS The Pelican Club 5:30-9:00 pm
LEXI & LAUREN Smooth Tony's 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
B.B. KING The 1894 Grand Opera House 8 pm-?
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
JESSIE DAYTON

KEVIN ANTHONY opening
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
BOURBON STREET B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
CASSETTE TAPE Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 23 November
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
SPACE MONKEYS Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 5-9 pm
KIRK HALE The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS The Pelican Club 5:30-9:00 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
B.B. KING The 1894 Grand Opera House 8 pm-?
WISEGUY Paradise Beach Bar 8 pm-12 am
SNAFU Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RICHARD DOBSON Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
MAMBO KINGS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
6 TO MIDNIGHT Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 24 November
JOYCE FIELDS Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
LORDS OF COOL Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
TBA Crow's 5-9 pm
NFL Football
KARAOKE by ALEX C
B. Jiggers' 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 25 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
NFL Football
KARAOKE by ALEX C
B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 26 
November
BRYAN GUEVIN Hotel Galvez 6-10 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Mosquito Cafe 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
KARAOKE by DAVID P B. Jigger's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 27 November
MICKEY HOBBS Nonno Tony's 5:30-8:30 pm
BRYAN GUEVIN Hotel Galvez 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by LEE BROOKS Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
VIDEO DJ ALEX B. Jigger's 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 28 November
JOYCE FIELDS Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Moody Gardens Ballroom
Thanksgiving Buffett
11 am-3 pm
FALL JAZZ SERIES The Tremont House 6-9 pm
BRYAN GUEVIN Hotel Galvez 6-10 pm
KEVIN ANTHONY & G-TOWN Medicinal Purposes 7-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
Feeding the homeless. Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by LEE BROOKS Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
NO BAND B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Rum Shack 9:30 pm-1:30 am


Friday 29 November
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
LEAH STONUM The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS The Pelican Club 5:30-9:00 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
MEMPHIS The 1894 Grand Opera House 8 pm-?
C.C. RYDER Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ROBERT KUHN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RAPTURE B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
YAGA'S 28TH BIRTHDAY PARTY Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 30 November
GEOF FISH Crow's 12-4 pm
MEMPHIS The 1894 Grand Opera House 2 pm-?
PAUL RAMIREZ Crow's 4-8 pm
FIDELITY MAXX Stage 25 @ The Pleasure Pier 5-9 pm
LEAH STONUM The Tremont House 5-10 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS The Pelican Club 5:30-9:00 pm
LASER LIGHTS & MAGIC IN THE PARK Saengerfest Park 6-9 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
MEMPHIS The 1894 Grand Opera House 8 pm-?
CC RYDER Club 21 9:00 pm-1:00 am
LEVEL ONE Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
LISA MORALES BAND Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
NAILERS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am







Google
Web www.GalvestonMusicScene.com

Copyright Galveston Music Scene







Galveston Music Scene HOME PAGE
Site Map
Links