November 2014
Venues Bands Dates Performers Genres The Blog Search About Us




Saturday 01 November
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
THE STAYLINS Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 5-9 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT

LEAH STONUM + SPARKY KOERNER + MEL DRYBREAD
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
Open Mic Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
PLAYBOYZ RumShack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Club 21 9:30 pm-1:00 am
BOURBON STREET B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
BRYAN ADUDDELL BAND Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 02 November
JOYCE FIELDS Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
A SURE THING Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
TOMZ KATZ Rosie's Offshore Lounge 4-8 pm
OPEN MIC
KELLY CHAMBERS &
CHRIS BERGERON
Crow's 4-8 pm
ROBERT KUHN & FRIENDS Hemingway's 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 03 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 04 
November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 05 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN &
JERRY MANDERING
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 06 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
NOISE POETS Stuttgarten Tavern 7-11 pm
COASTAL FURY Nick's Redfish Bar 7:30-11:30 pm
ZAK PERRY Medicinal Purposes 8 pm-12 am
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
MATT BEGLEY &
BITTER WHISKEY
Woody's Bar 8 pm-12 am
SOULSHINE Bull's Island Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am
CROSSTOWN RENEGADES RumShack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
Open Mic hosted by LESS MORE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Lone Star Rally

Budweiser Stage - Saengerfest Park

Strand @ 23rd Street
SUNDANCE HEAD 12:00 - 1:30 pm
COLD HARD CASH 2:00 - 3:30 pm
MUSTANG SALLY 4:00 - 5:30 pm
BOBBY FRISS 6:00 - 9:00 pm
STEVE AUGERI 9:30 - 11:00 pm
JASMINE Acoustic 11:30 pm - Close


Jaegermeister Stage
Seawall @ 21st Street

ZACH TATE 12:00 - 2:00 pm
JASMINE CAIN 2:30 - 4:30 pm
RYAN ROLANDO & PAYBACK 5:00 - 6:30 pm
FARRELL WEBBER 7:00 - 8:30 pm
JARED BLAKE 9:00 pm - Close


Friday 07 
November
THE NEW OFFENDERS Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
COASTAL FURY The Poop Deck 4-8 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
LITTLE TERRY & the BLUEBIRDS Crow's 5-9 pm
CISCO NONOTHER Medicinal Purposes 5-9 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Riondo's 6-9 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT

LEAH STONUM + SPARKY KOERNER + MEL DRYBREAD
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
SOULSHINE Nick's Redfish Poolbar 7-11 pm
FIEL Stuttgarden Tavern 7-11 pm
BRAD ABSHER & SWAMP ROYALE The 1894 Grand Opera House 7:30-? pm
BIG TIP TOD Medicinal Purposes 8 pm-12 am
MATT BEGLEY &
BITTER WHISKEY
Woody's Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am
LEVEL ONE Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KELLY CHAMBERS &
CHRIS BERGERON
2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
Open Mic Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
PLAYBOYZ RumShack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
LOUIS ADAMS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Lone Star Rally

Budweiser Stage - Saengerfest Park

Strand @ 23rd Street
ZACH TATE 12:00 - 1:30 pm
COLD HARD CASH 2:00 - 3:30 pm
FARRELL WEBBER 4:00 - 5:30 pm
RYAN ROLANDO & PAYBACK 6:00 - 9:00 pm
MUSTANG SALLY 9:30 - 11:00 pm
HAIRBALL 11:30 pm - Close


Jaegermeister Stage
Seawall @ 21st Street

GABY VERAY TRIO 12:00 - 2:00 pm
JASMINE CAIN 2:30 - 4:30 pm
COLD HARD CASH 5:00 - 6:30 pm
JARED BLAKE 7:00 - 8:30 pm
BOBBY FRISS 9:00 pm - Close


Saturday 08 November
PAUL RAMIREZ Crow's 12-4 pm
KELLY CHAMBERS 2-Steppin' Saloon 12-4 pm
DRUGSTORE GYPSIES Woody's Bar 3-7 pm
BARE NECESSITY Crow's 5-9 pm
PEE WEE BOWEN BAND 2-Steppin' Saloon 5-9 pm
VELVET PUNCH Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 5-9 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT

LEAH STONUM + SPARKY KOERNER + MEL DRYBREAD
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
TYDINGS Medicinal Purposes 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
SOULSHINE Nick's Redfish Poolbar 7-11 pm
NOAH WOTHERSPOON The 1894 Grand Opera House 7:30-? pm
THE NAKED TRUTH Stuttgarden Tavern 8 pm-12 am
MATT BEGLEY &
BITTER WHISKEY
Woody's Bar 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE WEEDS Medicinal Purposes 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TOMZ KATZ Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
KELLY CHAMBERS 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
Open Mic Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE VU DU KINGZ RumShack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Club 21 9:30 pm-1:00 am
MAMBO KINGS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Lone Star Rally

Budweiser Stage - Saengerfest Park

Strand @ 23rd Street
THE CADILLACS 12:00 - 1:30 pm
SUNDANCE HEAD 2:00 - 3:30 pm
MUSTANG SALLY 4:00 - 5:30 pm
JARED BLAKE 6:00 - 9:00 pm
BOBBY FRISS 9:30 - 11:00 pm
HAIRBALL 11:30 pm - Close


Jaegermeister Stage
Seawall @ 21st Street

ZACH TATE 12:00 - 2:00 pm
OGRE 2:30 - 4:30 pm
FARRELL WEBBER 5:00 - 6:30 pm
RYAN ROLANDO & PAYBACK 7:00 - 8:30 pm
JASMINE CAIN 9:00 pm - Close


Sunday 09 November
JOYCE FIELDS Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
TOMZ KATZ Crow's 12-4 pm
KELLY CHAMBERS &
CHRIS BERGERON
2-Steppin' Saloon 12-4 pm
SPACE MONKEY Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
TOMZ KATZ Rosie's Offshore Lounge 4-8 pm
THREE HOUR TOUR Medicinal Purposes 4-8 pm
LEVEL ONE Crow's 5-11 pm
ROBERT KUHN & FRIENDS Hemingway's 8 pm- 12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am


Lone Star Rally

Budweiser Stage - Saengerfest Park

Strand @ 23rd Street
SUNDANCE HEAD 12:00 - 1:30 pm
COUNT'S 77 2:00 - 3:30 pm
FARRELL WEBBER 4:00 - 5:30 pm


Jaegermeister Stage
Seawall @ 21st Street

ZACH TATE 12:00 - 2:00 pm
JARED BLAKE 2:30 - 4:30 pm




Monday 10 
November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 11 
November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 12 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LYLE LOVETT & his
ACOUSTIC GROUP
The 1894 Grand Opera House 8-? pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN &
JERRY MANDERING
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 13 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by LESS MORE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 14 
November
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Riondo's 6-9 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT

LEAH STONUM + SPARKY KOERNER + MEL DRYBREAD
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
WISEGUY Stuttgarten Tavern 7-11 pm
WILLIE NELSON The 1894 Grand Opera House 8-? pm
DOWN TO EARTH Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
Private Party 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
Open Mic Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
ALTER EGO RumShack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
HANNA'S REEF B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
TBA Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 15 November
CHRIS SMITH Crow's 12-4 pm
HAT TRICK Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 5-9 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT

LEAH STONUM + SPARKY KOERNER + MEL DRYBREAD
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
TOMZ KATZ Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
Benefit for Buck Pregler 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
Open Mic Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA RumShack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Club 21 9:30 pm-1:00 am
THE FUSE B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
TBA Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 16 November
JOYCE FIELDS  Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
POSSY Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
GALVESTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA The 1894 Grand Opera House 4-? pm
TOMZ KATZ Rosie's Offshore Lounge 4-8 pm
KELLY CHAMBERS +
CHRIS BERERON
Open Mic
Crow's 7-11 pm
ROBERT KUHN & FRIENDS Hemingway's 8-11 pm
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am





Monday 17 
November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 18 
November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 19 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN &
JERRY MANDERING
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 20 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by LESS MORE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 21 
November
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Riondo's 6-9 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT

LEAH STONUM + SPARKY KOERNER + MEL DRYBREAD
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
THE LEOS Stuttgarden Tavern on the Strand 7-11 pm
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RICHARD DOBSON Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
PLAYBOYZ RumShack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RADIO LIVE B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
OCEAN ROOTS Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 22 November
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
TBA Crow's 4-8 pm
LITTLE TERRY & the BLUEBIRDS Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 5-9 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT

LEAH STONUM + SPARKY KOERNER + MEL DRYBREAD
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SETH WALKER Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
AFTERVIBE RumShack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Club 21 9:30 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
CLAYTON GARDNER Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 23 November
JOYCE FIELDS  Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
TBA Crow's 12-4 pm
PLAY BOYZ Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
TOMZ KATZ Rosie's Offshore Lounge 4-8 pm
KELLY CHAMBERS &
CHRIS BERGERON
Open Mic
Crow's 7-11 pm
ROBERT KUHN & FRIENDS Hemingway's 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am




Monday 24 
November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY KARAOKE
hosted by CARL ENGE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
 

Tuesday 25 
November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am


Wednesday 26 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
COUNTRY ACOUSTIC
OPEN MIC
hosted by CHAD WARE
Crow's 8:00 pm-12:00 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN &
JERRY MANDERING
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Thursday 27 November
STEVE NEWSOM Moody Gardens Ballroom 11 am-3 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TROUBADOUR'S
OPEN JAM
hosted by GEOFF FISH
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by LESS MORE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 9:00 pm-1:00 am


Friday 28 
November
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Riondo's 6-9 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT

LEAH STONUM + SPARKY KOERNER + MEL DRYBREAD
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
SOULSHINE Stuttgarden Tavern on the Strand 7-11 pm
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
LISA MORALES BAND Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
IN YOUR FACE RumShack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
RAPTURE B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 29 November
LOUIS ADAMS Crow's 5-9 pm
LOUIS ADAMS Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 5-9 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
ISLAND JAZZ PROJECT

LEAH STONUM + SPARKY KOERNER + MEL DRYBREAD
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
SILK KNIVES Stuttgarden Tavern 7-11 pm
TBA Crow's 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA 2-Steppin' Saloon 9:00 pm-1:00 am
SHAKE RUSSELL + MIKE HEARNE + MIKE ROBERTS Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9:00 pm-1:00 am
THE GOODS RumShack 9:00 pm-1:00 am
TBA Club 21 9:30 pm-1:00 am
11TH HOUR B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 30 November
JOYCE FIELDS  Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
NO STRINGS ATTACHED Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
TOMZ KATZ Rosie's Offshore Lounge 4-8 pm
THE IRISH TENORS The 1894 Grand Opera House 7-? pm
KELLY CHAMBERS &
CHRIS BERGERON
Open Mic
Crow's 7-11 pm
ROBERT KUHN & FRIENDS Hemingway's 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ JAMZ BAND
with JOE PENA
Open Mic Jam
Bobbie's House of Spirits 9 pm-1 am






Google
Web www.GalvestonMusicScene.com

Copyright Galveston Music Scene







Galveston Music Scene HOME PAGE
Site Map
Links