p     
November 2015
Venues Bands Dates Performers Genres The Blog Search About Us





Sunday 01 November
NIGHT OF SAX Shrimp & Stuff Downtown 11 am-1 pm
JOYCE FIELDS  Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
SUMMER STREET Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
CHRISTOPHER BERGERON &
GWEENIE ROBERTS
Crow's 3-7 pm
GALVESTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA The 1894 Grand Opera House 4-? pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN Nonno Tony's 4-7 pm
Open Mic Jam hosted by
MARTY MONTE BAND
Silver Spot Saloon 7-11 pm
Open Mic Jam Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic Jam Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9 pm-1 am


Monday 02 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE with CT
Crow's 6 pm-12 am
 

Tuesday 03 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
ACOUSTIC JAM with GEOFF FISH Crow's 7-11 pm
KARAOKE with DAVID PACSHALL B. Jiggers 8 pm-12 am


Wednesday 04 November
DANNY KRISTENSEN Nonno Tony's 5:30-8:30 pm
JOE SEWELL The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
DUELING PIANOS B. Jiggers 8:00-11:30 pm
KARAOKE with CT Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN & FISCAL CLIFF
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9 pm-1 am


Thursday 05 November
JOE SEWELL The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
OPEN MIC JAM
hosted by DA BOYZ
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by Country Legend
KITTY LITTER
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9 pm-1 am
CROSSTOWN RENEGADES RumShack 10 pm-2 am

Lone Star Rally

Saengerfest Park

Strand @ 23rd Street
ZACH TATE 12:00 - 2:00 pm
COLD HARD CASH 2:30 - 4:30 pm
RYAN ROLANDO 5:00 - 7:00 pm
BRIAN HOWE 7:30 - 9:30 pm
BOBBY FRISS 10:00 pm - Close


Beach Central Park
Seawall @ 21st Street

TBA 12:00 - 2:00 pm
TBA 2:30 - 4:30 pm
BEAU BRASWELL 5:00 - 7:00 pm
JARED BLAKE 7:30 - 9:30 pm
TBA 10:00 pm - 12:00 am


Friday 06 
November
CHRISTOPHER BERGERON &
GWEENIE ROBERTS
Crow's 5-9 pm
REG & CARY Jazz Duo Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Riondo's 6-9 pm
TRIO DU JOUR

LEAH STONUM, piano
MEL DRYBREAD, bass
CLAYTON DUNCAN, sax
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
DARK ENERGY Stuttgarden Tavern 7-11 pm
LITTLE JEWFORD Stella's Piano Bar 7-11 pm
SOULSHINE Silver Spot Saloon 9 pm-1 am
ZAK PERRY BAND The Poop Deck 4 pm-1 am
TBA Crow's 9 pm-1 am
BEBO WHITEHEAD
from DR. HOOK
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9 pm-1 am
THE PLAYBOYZ RumShack 10 pm-2 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
TBA Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Lone Star Rally

Saengerfest Park

Strand @ 23rd Street
ZACH TATE 12:00 - 2:00 pm
RYAN ROLANDO 2:30 - 4:30 pm
ZZ-3 5:00 - 7:00 pm
BADLANDS HOUSE BAND 7:30 - 9:30 pm
HAIRBALL 10:00 pm - Close


Beach Central Park
Seawall @ 21st Street

BEAU BRASWELL 12:00 - 2:00 pm
THE COLD HARD CASH SHOW 2:30 - 4:30 pm
JARED BLAKE 5:00 - 7:00 pm
BOBBY FRISS 7:30 - 9:30 pm
JACKYL 10:00 pm - 12:00 am


Saturday 07 November
SOULSHINE The Poop Deck 3-7 pm
CHRISTOPHER BERGERON &
GWEENIE ROBERTS
Crow's 4-8 pm
THE POSSE BAND Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 5-9 pm
REG & CARY Jazz Duo Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
TRIO DU JOUR

SPARKY KOERNER, trumpet
MEL DRYBREAD, bass
ED HOOVEN, guitar
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
TBA M&M Restuarant and Bar 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
DJ DADDY O Stuttgarden Tavern 7-11 pm
LITTLE JEWFORD Stella's Piano Bar 7-11 pm
STEVE KRASE BAND Silver Spot Saloon 9 pm-1 am
COASTAL FURY The Poop Deck 4 pm-1 am
TBA Crow's 9 pm-1 am
ODD TODLER Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9 pm-1 am
ALTER EGO RumShack 10 pm-2 am
P.F. FLYERS B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
TBA Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Lone Star Rally

Saengerfest Park

Strand @ 23rd Street
JARED BLAKE 12:00 - 2:00 pm
THE COLD HARD CASH SHOW 2:30 - 4:30 pm
DAVID ALLEN COE 5:00 - 7:00 pm
BADLANDS HOUSE BAND 7:30 - 9:30 pm
HAIRBALL 10:00 pm - Close


Beach Central Park 
Seawall @ 21st Street

ORGE 12:00 - 2:00 pm
ZZ-3 2:30 - 4:30 pm
RYAN ROLANDO 5:00 - 7:00 pm
BOBBY FRISS 7:30 - 9:30 pm
JACKYL 10:00 pm - Close


Sunday 08 November
NIGHT OF SAX Shrimp & Stuff Downtown 11 am-1 pm
JOYCE FIELDS  Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
THE BOURBON BROTHERS Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
CHRISTOPHER BERGERON &
GWEENIE ROBERTS
Crow's 4-8 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN Nonno Tony's 4-7 pm
Open Mic Jam hosted by
MARTY MONTE BAND
Silver Spot Saloon 7-11 pm
TBA
Open Mic Jam
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic Jam Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9 pm-1 am
SOULSHINE The Poop Deck 9 pm-1 am


Lone Star Rally

Saengerfest Park

Strand @ 23rd Street
RYAN ROLANDO 12:00 - 2:00 pm
DAVID ALLEN COE 2:30 - 4:30 pm
COLD HARD CASH 5:00 - 7:00 pm


Beach Central Park
Seawall @ 21st Street

BEAU BRASWELL 12:00 - 2:00 pm
ZZ-3 2:30 - 4:30 pm



Monday 09 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE with CT
Crow's 6 pm-12 am
 
Tuesday 10 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
ACOUSTIC JAM with GEOFF FISH Crow's 7-11 pm
KARAOKE with DAVID PACSHALL B. Jiggers 8 pm-12 am


Wednesday 11 November
MICKEY HOBBS Nonno Tony's 5:30-8:30 pm
JOE SEWELL The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
DUELING PIANOS B. Jiggers 8:00-11:30 pm
KARAOKE with CT Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN & FISCAL CLIFF
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9pm-1 am


Thursday 12 November
JOE SEWELL The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
OPEN MIC JAM
hosted by DA BOYZ
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by Country Legend
KITTY LITTER
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9 pm-1 am


Friday 13 
November
CHRISTOPHER BERGERON &
GWEENIE ROBERTS
Crow's 5-9 pm
REG & CARY Jazz Duo Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Riondo's 6-9 pm
TRIO DU JOUR

LEAH STONUM, piano
MEL DRYBREAD, bass
BILL TUITE, congas
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
LITTLE JEWFORD Stella's Piano Bar 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
DEN OF THIEVES Stuttgarden Tavern 7-11 pm
SOULSHINE Patrick's Bar 9 pm-1 am
TANGLEWOOD Silver Spot Saloon 9 pm-1 am
ZAK PERRY The Poop Deck 9 pm-1 am
TBA Crow's 9 pm-1 am
AL STAEHELY + JOHN STAEHELY +EVELYN RUBIO Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9 pm-1 am
SNAFU RumShack 9 pm-1 am
SPACE MONKEY B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
TBA Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 14 November
CHRISTOPHER BERGERON &
GWEENIE ROBERTS
Crow's 5-9 pm
A SURE THING Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 5-9 pm
REG & CARY Jazz Duo Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
TRIO DU JOUR

APRIL SPAIN, piano
MEL DRYBREAD, bass
MARCEL LONGWELL, guitar
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
LITTLE JEWFORD Stella's Piano Bar 7-10 pm
TBA M&M Restuarant and Bar 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
SALTY DOG Stuttgarden Tavern 7-11 pm
THE RELICS Silver Spot Saloon 9 pm-1 am
LA RAZA CONNECTION The Poop Deck 9 pm-1 am
BARE NECESSITY Crow's 9 pm-1 am
KEVIN ANTHONY & G TOWN
TEX RENNER & BLUNDERBUSS opening
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9 pm-1 am
TBA RumShack 9 pm-1 am
FIDELITY MAXX B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
TBA Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 15 November
TBA Shrimp & Stuff Downtown 11 am-1 pm
JOYCE FIELDS  Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
WILL CARTER Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
TBA Crow's 3-7 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN Nonno Tony's 4-7 pm
MARTY MONTE BAND
Open Mic Jam
Silver Spot Saloon 7-11 pm
STARR JERNIGAN
Open Mic Jam
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic Jam Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9 pm-1 am



Monday 16 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE with CT
Crow's 6 pm-12 am
 
Tuesday 17 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
ACOUSTIC JAM with GEOFF FISH Crow's 7-1 pm
KARAOKE with DAVID PACSHALL B. Jiggers 8 pm-12 am


Wednesday 18 November
MICKEY HOBBS Nonno Tony's 5:30-8:30 pm
JOE SEWELL The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
DUELING PIANOS B. Jiggers 8:00-11:30 pm
KARAOKE with CT Crow's 6 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN & FISCAL CLIFF
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9pm-1 am


Thursday 19 November
JOE SEWELL The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
OPEN MIC JAM
hosted by DA BOYZ
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by Country Legend
KITTY LITTER
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9 pm-1 am


Friday 20 
November
CHRIS BERGERON & MS. GWINI Crow's 4-8 pm
REG & CARY Jazz Duo Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Riondo's 6-9 pm
TRIO DU JOUR

LEAH STONUM, piano
MEL DRYBREAD, bass
SPARKY KOERNER, trumpet
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
LITTLE JEWFORD Stella's Piano Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
NAKED TRUTH Stuttgarden Tavern 7-11 pm
BOBBY MACK Silver Spot Saloon 9 pm-1 am
ZAK PERRY The Poop Deck 9 pm-1 am
ALMOST ENDLESS SUMMER Crow's 9 pm-1 am
HARBORS OVER HIGHWAYS
ODD TODDLER opening
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9 pm-1 am
LEVEL ONE RumShack 9 pm-1 am
RADIO LIVE B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
TBA Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 21 November
CHRIS BERGERON & MS. GWINI Crow's 5-9 pm
FUZZY SIDE UP Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 5-9 pm
REG & CARY Jazz Duo Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
TRIO DU JOUR

LEAH STONUM, piano
MEL DRYBREAD, bass
SPARKY KOERNER, trumpet
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
TBA M&M Restuarant and Bar 7-10 pm
LITTLE JEWFORD Stella's Piano Bar 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
TEXAS ROADRUNNERS Stuttgarden Tavern 7-11 pm
STEVE KRASE BAND Silver Spot Saloon 9 pm-1 am
NITEWAVE The Poop Deck 9 pm-1 am
PEE WEE BOWEN BAND Crow's 9 pm-1 am
TBA Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9 pm-1 am
BRISTOL FASHION RumShack 9 pm-1 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
TBA Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 22 November
NIGHT OF SAX Shrimp & Stuff Downtown 11 am-1 pm
JOYCE FIELDS  Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
SHADOWLANDS Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN Nonno Tony's 4-7 pm
CHRIS BERGERON & MS. GWINI Crow's 4-8 pm
MARTY MONTE BAND
Open Mic Jam
Silver Spot Saloon 7-11 pm
BILLY BOURBON
Open Mic Jam
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic Jam Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9 pm-1 am
ROBERT KUHN & FOURELISE Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9 pm-1 am



Monday 23 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE with CT
Crow's 6 pm-12 am
 
Tuesday 24 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
ACOUSTIC JAM with GEOFF FISH Crow's 7-11 pm
KARAOKE with DAVID PACSHALL B. Jiggers 8 pm-12 am


Wednesday 25 November
MICKEY HOBBS Nonno Tony's 5:30-8:30 pm
JOE SEWELL The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
NO MUSIC B. Jiggers 8:00-11:30 pm
KARAOKE with CT Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN & FISCAL CLIFF
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9pm-1 am


Thursday 26 November
STEVE NEWSOM Moody Gardens Ballroom 11 am-3 pm
JOE SEWELL The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
OPEN MIC JAM
hosted by DA BOYZ
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by Country Legend
KITTY LITTER
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9 pm-1 am


Friday 27 
November
CHRIS BERGERON & MS. GWINI Crow's 4-8 pm
REG & CARY Jazz Duo Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
JOYCE FIELDS Riondo's 6-9 pm
TRIO DU JOUR

LEAH STONUM, piano
MEL DRYBREAD, bass
CLAYTON, sax
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA M&M Restaurant & Bar 7-10 pm
LITTLE JEWFORD Stella's Piano Bar 7-10 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
DARK ENERGY Stuttgarden Tavern 7-11 pm
LITTLE TERRY & the BLUEBIRDS Silver Spot Saloon 9 pm-1 am
LA RAZA CONNECTION The Poop Deck 9 pm-1 am
TOMZ KATZ Crow's 9 pm-1 am
RAMLIN JACK ELLIOTT Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9 pm-1 am
THE GOODS RumShack 9 pm-1 am
FUSE B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
TBA Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 28 November
CHRIS BERGERON & MS. GWINI Crow's 5-9 pm
RADIO FREQUENCY Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 5-9 pm
REG & CARY Jazz Duo Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
TRIO DU JOUR

LEAH STONUM, piano

MEL DRYBREAD, bass
MARCEL LONGWELL, guitar
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
TBA M&M Restuarant and Bar 7-10 pm
LITTLE JEWFORD Stella's Piano Bar 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
SOFA KINGS Stuttgarden Tavern 7-11 pm
HERMAN'S HERMITS starring
PETER NOONE
The 1894 Grand Opera House 8-? pm
MATCHSTICKS Silver Spot Saloon 9 pm-1 am
NITE WAVE The Poop Deck 9 pm-1 am
FRED RUSK & the
ZYDECO HIGHSTEPPERS
Crow's 9 pm-1 am
ODD TODDLER Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9 pm-1 am
THE PLAYBOYZ RumShack 9 pm-1 am
11TH HOUR B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
TBA Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 29 November
NIGHT OF SAX Shrimp & Stuff Downtown 11 am-1 pm
JOYCE FIELDS  Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
BLACK WATER ROLL Stage 25 on the Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN Nonno Tony's 4-7 pm
CHRIS BERGERON & MS. GWINI Crow's 4-8 pm
MARTY MONTE BAND
Open Mic Jam
Silver Spot Saloon 7-11 pm
BILLY BOURBON
Open Mic Jam
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic Jam Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9 pm-1 am



Monday 30 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE with CT
Crow's 6 pm-12 am
 




Google
Web www.GalvestonMusicScene.com

Copyright Galveston Music Scene







Galveston Music Scene HOME PAGE
Site Map
Links