tp     
November 2016
Venues Bands Dates Performers Genres The Blog Search About Us








Tuesday 01 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
ACOUSTIC JAM with
DAVID RICHARDSON
Crow's 7-11 pm
LYLE LOVETT +
ROBERT EARL KEEN
The 1894 Grand Opera House 7:30-? pm
KARAOKE  B. Jiggers 8:00-11:30 pm


Wednesday 02 November
MICKEY HOBBS
Nonno Tony's 5:30-8:30 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
LYLE LOVETT +
ROBERT EARL KEEN
The 1894 Grand Opera House 7:30-? pm
KARAOKE  B. Jiggers 8:00-11:30 pm
KARAOKE with GARA Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN & FISCAL CLIFF
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9pm-1 am


Thursday 03 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
OPEN MIC JAM
hosted by DA BOYZ
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 8:00-11:30 pm
Open Mic hosted by Country Legend
KITTY LITTER
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9 pm-1 am


Friday 04 November
CHRIS BERGERON & MS. GWINI Crow's 4-8 pm
REG & CARY Jazz Duo Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
TRIO DU JOUR

LEAH STONUM, Piano
MEL DRYBREAD, Bass
CLAYTON DUNCAN, Sax
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
TBA Stuttgarden Tavern 7-11 pm
KICKIN' IT DIXIE America's Icehouse 8 pm-12 am
DEAN SELTZER Bubba's at Tiki Island 9 pm-1 am
98 IN THE SHADE Silver Spot Saloon 9 pm-1 am
TBA The Poop Deck 9 pm-1 am
TBA Crow's 9 pm-1 am
LOWELL ADAMS Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9 pm-1 am
TBA RumShack 9 pm-1 am
TBA B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
BARE NECESSITY Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 05 November
JAREDD REED Albatross  12-3 pm
SOULSHINE Bliss Lounge 1-5 pm
CHRIS BERGERON & MS. GWINI Crow's 4-8 pm
RAPTURE Stage 25 @ the Pleasure Pier 5-9 pm
REG & CARY Jazz Duo Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
TRIO DU JOUR

LEAH STONUM, Piano
MEL DRYBREAD, Bass
SPARKY KOERNER, Trumpet
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
TBA Stuttgarden Tavern 7-11 pm
DON VICKERS America's Icehouse 8 pm-12 am
DEAN SELTZER Bubba's at Tiki Island 9 pm-1 am
ZACK TATE Silver Spot Saloon 9 pm-1 am
TBA The Poop Deck 9 pm-1 am
TBA Crow's 9 pm-1 am
SMITH & TURNER

JAREDD REED opening
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9 pm-1 am
THE SECRET PARTY BAND RumShack 9 pm-1 am
TBA B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
BARE NECESSITY Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 06 November
NIGHT OF SAX Shrimp & Stuff Downtown 11 am-1 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
SOULSHINE Bliss Lounge 1-5 pm
SHADOWLANDS Stage 25 @ the Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN Nonno Tony's 4-7 pm
CHRIS BERGERON & MS. GWINI Crow's 4-8 pm
MARTY, BUCKY & KEITH
Open Mic Jam
Silver Spot Saloon 7-11 pm
Open Mic Jam Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic Jam hosted by
JOE PENA & HOOZAT BAND
Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9 pm-1 am



Monday 07 
November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE with CT
Crow's 6 pm-12 am
 

Tuesday 08 
November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
ACOUSTIC JAM with
DAVID RICHARDSON
Crow's 7-11 pm
KARAOKE  B. Jiggers 8:00-11:30 pm


Wednesday 09 November
MICKEY HOBBS
Nonno Tony's 5:30-8:30 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE  B. Jiggers 8:00-11:30 pm
KARAOKE with GARA Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN & FISCAL CLIFF
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9pm-1 am


Thursday 10 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
OPEN MIC JAM
hosted by DA BOYZ
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 8:00-11:30 pm


Friday 11 
November
CHRIS BERGERON & MS. GWINI Crow's 4-8 pm
REG & CARY Jazz Duo Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
TRIO DU JOUR

LEAH STONUM, Piano
MEL DRYBREAD, Bass
CLAYTON DUNCAN, Sax
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
THE LINE UP Smooth Tony's 7-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
MIKE BRIM Stuttgarden Tavern 7-11 pm
98 IN THE SHADE America's Icehouse 8 pm-12 am
TBA Bubba's at Tiki Island 9 pm-1 am
THE BUZZARDS Silver Spot Saloon 9 pm-1 am
TBA The Poop Deck 9 pm-1 am
STRANDED Crow's 9 pm-1 am
ROBERT KUHN Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9 pm-1 am
TBA RumShack 9 pm-1 am
TBA B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
TBA Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 12 November
GALAXY BAND Moody Gardens 4-6 pm
CHRIS BERGERON & MS. GWINI Crow's 4-8 pm
RADIO FREQUENCY Stage 25 @ the Pleasure Pier 5-9 pm
REG & CARY Jazz Duo Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
TRIO DU JOUR

ED HOOVEN, Guitar
MEL DRYBREAD, Bass
SPARKY KOERNER, Trumpet
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
DUSTIN BURT Stuttgarden Tavern 7-11 pm
SAINT JIMI AKA ELVIS America's Icehouse 8 pm-12 am
THE RELICS Bubba's at Tiki Island 9 pm-1 am
THE FABULOUS HELLCATS Silver Spot Saloon 9 pm-1 am
TBA The Poop Deck 9 pm-1 am
FRED RUSK Crow's 9 pm-1 am
RUTHIE FOSTER Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9 pm-1 am
TBA RumShack 9 pm-1 am
TBA B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 13 November
NIGHT OF SAX Shrimp & Stuff Downtown 11 am-1 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
TURNING POINT Stage 25 @ the Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN Nonno Tony's 4-7 pm
CHRIS BERGERON & MS. GWINI Crow's 4-8 pm
Open Mic Jam  Silver Spot Saloon 7-11 pm
Open Mic Jam Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic Jam hosted by
JOE PENA & HOOZAT BAND
Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9 pm-1 am



Monday 14 
November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE with CT
Crow's 6 pm-12 am
 

Tuesday 15 
November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
ACOUSTIC JAM with
DAVID RICHARDSON
Crow's 7-11 pm
KARAOKE  B. Jiggers 8:00-11:30 pm


Wednesday 16 November
MICKEY HOBBS
Nonno Tony's 5:30-8:30 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE  B. Jiggers 8:00-11:30 pm
KARAOKE with GARA Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN & FISCAL CLIFF
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9pm-1 am


Thursday 17 November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
OPEN MIC JAM
hosted by DA BOYZ
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 8:00-11:30 pm
Open Mic hosted by Country Legend
KITTY LITTER
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9 pm-1 am


Friday 18 
November
CHRIS BERGERON & MS. GWINI Crow's 4-8 pm
REG & CARY Jazz Duo Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
TRIO DU JOUR

LEAH STONUM, Piano
MEL DRYBREAD, Bass
AUBREY TUCKER, Trombone
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
SMITH & TURNER Stuttgarden Tavern 7-11 pm
KICKIN' IT DIXIE America's Icehouse 8 pm-12 am
TBA Bubba's at Tiki Island 9 pm-1 am
SOULSHINE Silver Spot Saloon 9 pm-1 am
TBA The Poop Deck 9 pm-1 am
PRIDE & JOY Crow's 9 pm-1 am
ADAM CARROLL & WRECKS BELL

CHRIS CARROLL & JANET BELL opening
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9 pm-1 am
TBA RumShack 9 pm-1 am
THE LINE UP B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
PROPHETS and OUTLAWS Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 19 November
CHRIS BERGERON & MS. GWINI Crow's 4-8 pm
KOJAK JONES Stage 25 @ the Pleasure Pier 5-9 pm
REG & CARY Jazz Duo Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
TRIO DU JOUR

LEAH STONUM, Piano
MEL DRYBREAD, Bass

CURT GILLINS, Percussion
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
MIKE BRIM Stuttgarden Tavern 7-11 pm
3 PEACE America's Icehouse 8 pm-12 am
TOMZ KATZ Bubba's at Tiki Island 9 pm-1 am
98 IN THE SHADE Silver Spot Saloon 9 pm-1 am
SOULSHINE The Poop Deck 9 pm-1 am
LITTLE TERRY Crow's 9 pm-1 am
HARBORS OVER HIGHWAYS Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9 pm-1 am
TBA RumShack 9 pm-1 am
TBA B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
KNOWNASCHASE Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 20 November
NIGHT OF SAX Shrimp & Stuff Downtown 11 am-1 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
ZACH PERSON Stage 25 @ the Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN Nonno Tony's 4-7 pm
CHRIS BERGERON & MS. GWINI Crow's 4-8 pm
Open Mic Jam Silver Spot Saloon 7-11 pm
Open Mic Jam Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic Jam hosted by
JOE PENA & HOOZAT BAND
Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9 pm-1 am


Monday 21 
November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE with CT
Crow's 6 pm-12 am
 

Tuesday 22 
November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
ACOUSTIC JAM with
DAVID RICHARDSON
Crow's 7-11 pm
KARAOKE  B. Jiggers 8:00-11:30 pm


Wednesday 23 November
MICKEY HOBBS
Nonno Tony's 5:30-8:30 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE  B. Jiggers 8:00-11:30 pm
KARAOKE with GARA Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN & FISCAL CLIFF
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9pm-1 am


Thursday 24 November
STEVE NEWSOM Moody Gardens Ballroom 11 am-3 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
OPEN MIC JAM
hosted by DA BOYZ
Crow's 8 pm-12 am
THE LINE UP B. Jiggers 8:00-11:30 pm
Open Mic hosted by Country Legend
KITTY LITTER
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9 pm-1 am


Friday 25 
November
CHRIS BERGERON & MS. GWINI Crow's 4-8 pm
REG & CARY Jazz Duo Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
TRIO DU JOUR

LEAH STONUM, Piano
MEL DRYBREAD, Bass
CURT GILLINS, Percussion
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
STEVE NEWSOM Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
SMITH & TURNER Stuttgarden Tavern 7-11 pm
ZACH TATE America's Icehouse 8 pm-12 am
TBA Bubba's at Tiki Island 9 pm-1 am
SALTY DOG Silver Spot Saloon 9 pm-1 am
TBA The Poop Deck 9 pm-1 am
TBA Crow's 9 pm-1 am
THE MIGHTY HOOKS Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9 pm-1 am
TBA RumShack 9 pm-1 am
THE SECRET PARTY BAND B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
THE LINE UP Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Saturday 26 November
CHRIS BERGERON & MS. GWINI Crow's 5-9 pm
CITY NIGHTS Stage 25 @ the Pleasure Pier 5-9 pm
REG & CARY Jazz Duo Hotel Galvez 5-10 pm
TRIO DU JOUR

LEAH STONUM, Piano
MEL DRYBREAD, Bass
SPARKY KOERNER, Trumpet
The Tremont House 6-10 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
TBA Shearn's Lounge @ Moody Gardens Hotel 7-11 pm
JEREMY KILGORE Stuttgarden Tavern 7-11 pm
AMANDA SOLIS America's Icehouse 8 pm-12 am
TBA Bubba's at Tiki Island 9 pm-1 am
98 IN THE SHADE Silver Spot Saloon 9 pm-1 am
TBA The Poop Deck 9 pm-1 am
TBA Crow's 9 pm-1 am
DANNY BROOKS Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9 pm-1 am
TBA RumShack 9 pm-1 am
TBA B. Jigger's 9:30 pm-1:30 am
DALTON DOMINO Yaga's 10:30 pm-1:30 am


Sunday 27 November
NIGHT OF SAX Shrimp & Stuff Downtown 11 am-1 pm
JOE SEWELL Hotel Galvez 11 am-2 pm
SECRET PARTY BAND Stage 25 @ the Pleasure Pier 1-5 pm
DANNY KRISTENSEN Nonno Tony's 4-7 pm
CHRIS BERGERON & MS. GWINI Crow's 4-8 pm
THE PRIESTS The 1894 Grand Opera House 7-? pm
Open Mic Jam Silver Spot Saloon 7-11 pm
Open Mic Jam Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic Jam hosted by
JOE PENA & HOOZAT BAND
Rosie's Offshore Lounge 9 pm-1 am




Monday 28 
November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE with CT
Crow's 6 pm-12 am
 

Tuesday 29 
November
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
ACOUSTIC JAM with
DAVID RICHARDSON
Crow's 7-11 pm
KARAOKE  B. Jiggers 8:00-11:30 pm


Wednesday 30 November
MICKEY HOBBS
Nonno Tony's 5:30-8:30 pm
ANGELO TOLENTINO The Bar @ the San Luis 7-11 pm
KARAOKE  B. Jiggers 8:00-11:30 pm
KARAOKE with GARA Crow's 8 pm-12 am
Open Mic hosted by
NEIL DOWN & FISCAL CLIFF
Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe 9pm-1 am






Google
Web www.GalvestonMusicScene.com

Copyright Galveston Music Scene







Galveston Music Scene HOME PAGE
Site Map
Links